Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guwahati Express to Dimapur Express @ Kamakhya

13804/Σ Mumbai - Nagaland (Dimapur) Bi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 11 2013 (15:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 2820 km  1 xfers
#1. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 28m Distance: 2564 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 15665/Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dimapur/DMV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dimapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??10.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+163m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+410:30+112m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1911:10+202m??1161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+182m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+265m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3214:40+4010m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??1479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  17:25+117:30+15m??1548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+172m??1655.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+420:10+1810m??1731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3323:30+4210m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5600:45+575m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:15+5310m??21165.046 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1305:59+172m??21336.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+295m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1609:10+2115m??21479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+292m??21537.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3410:23+352m??21573.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4010:36+402m??21589.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4611:17+482m??21641.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4111:45+1:432m??21681.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2112:55+1:2310m??21690.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3413:19+1:362m??21700.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:5014:04+1:502m??21736.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:5014:24+1:532m??21754.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:5215:05+1:525m??21780.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2520.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:5516:35+1:595m??21800.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:4916:58+1:502m??21816.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:4617:50+1:482m??21856.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:5218:00+1:532m??21865.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:5018:49+1:512m??21907.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:5619:04+1:562m??21923.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#34/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:5221:15+2:0015m??21980.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:1622:12+2:162m??22019.080 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+2:3023:00+2:295m??22077.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2:0301:15+2:0415m??32164.044 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+2:0002:50+2:025m??32229.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+2:2204:00+2:275m??32289.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+2:0004:55+2:025m??32308.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0606:02+2:112m??32387.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#42%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:5907:05+2:0010m??32415.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#43%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2:1607:57+2:292m??32459.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:0609:50+2:0510m??32524.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:4111:35+1:482m??32564.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express/15665
0 intermediate stations-11:-350.0
#46|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:45+25??32564.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#47|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:00+2914:15+2815m??32571.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#48!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  15:13+3615:15+372m??32628.05862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3715:55+375m??32662.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:12+3916:13+451m??32679.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:36+4916:38+502m??32706.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  16:52+5616:54+562m??32720.02488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#53!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3618:20+3710m??32751.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  18:51+4118:53+412m??32783.033177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#55|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  20:00-3-??32820.0-154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site