Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guwahati Express to Dimapur Express @ Kamakhya

13804/Σ Mumbai - Nagaland (Dimapur) Bi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 11 2013 (15:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 2822 km  1 xfers
#1. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 28m Distance: 2565 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 15665/Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dimapur/DMV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dimapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+17??10.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+3908:40+403m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+422m??1116.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+4611:10+472m??1161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+4311:25+482m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:15+1:065m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:1214:40+1:2410m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3015:25+1:302m??1479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  17:25+4117:30+395m??1548.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+5518:40+552m??1655.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4220:10+4710m??1731.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:1523:30+1:1910m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:45+1:275m??21067.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2802:15+1:2510m??21165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1:1805:59+1:352m??21336.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2:0707:15+2:135m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2:0409:10+2:0515m??21479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2:2609:58+2:292m??21537.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:4810:23+2:502m??21573.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3:0110:36+3:012m??21589.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3:1011:17+3:102m??21641.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3411:45+3:412m??21681.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:2212:55+3:2510m??21690.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:3713:19+3:372m??21700.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:4214:04+3:422m??21736.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:2214:24+3:262m??21754.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:4015:05+3:375m??21780.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+3:0916:35+3:095m??21801.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+3:1116:58+3:112m??21816.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2:5917:50+3:012m??21856.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:0818:00+3:102m??21865.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#32%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+3:0818:49+3:082m??21907.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+2:4619:04+2:462m??21923.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+3:0721:15+2:5915m??21981.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3:1622:12+3:162m??22019.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+3:0723:00+3:085m??22077.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2:3301:15+2:3015m??32164.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+2:4002:50+2:465m??32230.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+3:0504:00+3:295m??32290.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#40%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+3:0304:55+3:045m??32308.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+3:0706:00+3:072m??32387.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#42|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3:0107:05+3:0010m??32415.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#43|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+3:0107:57+3:092m??32459.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#44|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:4909:50+2:4810m??32524.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#45|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2:3111:35+2:152m??32565.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express/15665
0 intermediate stations-11:-350.0
#46|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:45+40??32565.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#47|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:00+4114:15+3815m??32572.05960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#48!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  15:13+4915:15+502m??32629.05862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5215:55+535m??32663.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:12+1:0416:13+1:071m??32680.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:36+1:1816:38+1:192m??32707.06078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  16:52+1:2216:54+1:222m??32721.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#53|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0018:20+5910m??32752.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#54|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  18:51+1:0618:53+1:072m??32785.033180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#55|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  20:00+31-??32822.0-153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site