Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kamrup Express to Ledo Express Daily @ Kamakhya

13814/Σ Howrah - Ledo Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 11 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 969 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 34 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamrup Express/15959
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+3??10.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:30+85m??140.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+165m??182.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1919:36+185m??1105.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#5!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+920:33+155m??1145.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??1162.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#7!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+112m??1203.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#8!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-722:45+35m??1217.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#9!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+392m??1253.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#10%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2200:07+262m??2273.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#11%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+268m??2282.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:52+255m??2297.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+420m??2332.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+272m??2367.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??2388.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4503:32+472m??2423.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0404:25+1:045m??2480.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:082m??2511.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+4406:35+4715m??2568.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:12+1:132m??2601.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1507:28+1:182m??2613.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2407:47+1:312m??2633.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3508:15+1:372m??2656.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:4508:55+1:485m??2693.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:20+1:515m??2712.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:5109:40+1:512m??2732.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:5010:25+1:412m??2781.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4210:37+1:412m??2791.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:3211:50+1:3310m??2819.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:3411:58+1:352m??2821.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:4112:28+1:442m??2855.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:4312:42+1:445m??2863.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4113:01+1:422m??2884.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+1:5213:13+1:522m??2894.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:31+1:482m??2911.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#36|--|RNY•Rangiya Junction (5 PFs)•  13:55+1:4614:05+1:4310m??2928.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#37|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:4115:10+1:435m??2969.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express/15603
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#38|==|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:15+20??2969.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+2420:45+2415m??2976.03960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+292m??2984.06358mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+412m??21033.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+4122:23+422m??21067.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43!==!KWMKampur  22:40+5122:42+512m??21084.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:072m??21111.06078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+1:1323:23+1:142m??21125.03689mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#46|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1600:25+1:1610m??31156.047142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+1:1901:08+1:202m??31189.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1:2602:00+1:2710m??31226.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+1:2302:26+1:242m??31240.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+1:2602:49+1:252m??31262.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+1:2603:03+1:262m??31272.028115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#52|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0804:05+1:1310m??31296.049102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+1:1904:18+1:222m??31305.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+1:2204:34+1:242m??31322.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#55|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1905:05+1:1910m??31334.053117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#56|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+1:2405:19+1:252m??31345.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#57|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+1:1905:43+1:212m??31362.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58|--|NMTNamtiali  05:54+1:2205:56+1:242m??31374.06297mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:2306:12+1:262m??31388.062100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60|--|LXALakwa  06:25+1:2806:27+1:302m??31402.05798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+1:2906:40+1:312m??31412.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+1:3206:53+1:342m??31422.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#63|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+1:3107:12+1:312m??31436.045112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#64|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+1:2707:31+1:282m??31449.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:41+1:262m??31454.060123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+1:2807:54+1:282m??31465.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#67|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+1:3008:06+1:312m??31475.022123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4416.0
#68|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:1309:00+1:1210m??31491.025124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#69|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+1:1309:11+1:115m??31493.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#70|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1209:25+1:122m??31502.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#71|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+1:1109:55+1:112m??31527.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#72|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+1:1010:15+1:102m??31540.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#73|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+49-??31547.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site