Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kamrup Express to Ledo Express Daily @ Kamakhya

13814/Σ Howrah - Ledo Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 11 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1546 km  1 xfers
#1. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ledo/LEDO


1 xfers. 36 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ledo

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamrup Express/15959
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+35m??140.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m??182.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1619:36+165m??1105.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#5!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+620:33+135m??1145.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+202m??1162.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#7!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+722:03+82m??1203.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#8!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+25m??1218.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#9!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+352m??1253.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#10!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+242m??2273.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#11!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:27+238m??2283.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2500:52+235m??2297.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+502:10+220m??2332.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??2367.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2402:57+242m??2388.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3203:32+322m??2422.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+345m??2480.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??2510.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1015m??2567.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#20!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??2601.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3607:28+382m??2612.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4207:47+452m??2632.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4508:15+502m??2655.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+595m??2693.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0209:20+1:015m??2711.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:012m??2731.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:25+552m??2780.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5710:37+572m??2790.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#29%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4611:50+4510m??2818.025 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??2820.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+482m??2854.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4312:42+435m??2862.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+502m??2883.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5013:13+512m??2893.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0313:31+1:032m??2911.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5414:05+5010m??2927.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#37%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5015:10+525m??2968.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express/15603
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#38%==%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:15+13??2968.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:30+1820:45+2015m??2975.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+262m??2983.06358mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  21:46+3721:48+392m??21032.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+4122:23+412m??21066.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43!==!KWMKampur  22:40+4422:42+442m??21083.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  23:05+5223:07+532m??21110.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  23:21+5923:23+592m??21125.03588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#46!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??31155.047141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:06+1:1001:08+1:122m??31188.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1310m??31225.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  02:24+1:0802:26+1:082m??31239.063138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  02:47+1:0802:49+1:082m??31261.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#51|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  03:01+1:0703:03+1:082m??31270.028116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#52|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+5804:05+1:0210m??31295.049102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0404:18+1:072m??31304.07199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  04:32+1:1104:34+1:112m??31320.03698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#55|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0605:05+1:0610m??31333.052117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  05:17+1:1205:19+1:122m??31343.048114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#57|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  05:41+1:0805:43+1:082m??31361.063104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#58|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0705:56+1:082m??31372.06299mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0806:12+1:092m??31387.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60|--|LXALakwa  06:25+1:1306:27+1:152m??31401.05798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61|--|SFRSafrai  06:38+1:2006:40+1:212m??31411.055101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62|--|BOJBhojo  06:51+1:2306:53+1:252m??31421.049107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#63|--|SPKSapekhati  07:10+1:1807:12+1:192m??31435.046111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#64|--|BFDBorhat  07:29+1:1607:31+1:162m??31448.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:172m??31453.059123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1807:54+1:192m??31464.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  08:04+1:1708:06+1:182m??31473.020123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#68|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+1:0010m??31490.022124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#69|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+1:0009:11+585m??31492.041125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#70|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+5809:25+582m??31500.055130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#71|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  09:53+1:0109:55+1:012m??31526.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#72|--|MRGMargherita  10:13+1:0010:15+592m??31538.022143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#73|--|LEDO•Ledo (1 PFs)•  10:35+17-??31546.0-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site