Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Udagamandalam(Ooty) to Jorhat Town Tri weekly.

13822/Σ Tri Weekly Tea Touring Chain Nilagiri Tea (Ooty) with Assam Tea (Jorhat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 11 2013 (19:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3746 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 40m Distance: 2766 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 45m
#4. 15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
  TWT  
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 23:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SM    S
Mariani Junction/MXN


3 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mariani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+3110.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+414:11+41m114.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+414:25+41m119.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+414:42+51m1115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+414:52+61m1117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+315:15+410m1119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+5-2146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+21146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+425m2182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m21132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+215m11183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+235m31242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2702:25+282m22447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 8m
78 intermediate stations00:53129.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+202m23576.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+2904:10+292m23637.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+506:30+1225m43706.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+181m13999.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2415m531137.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4615:29+472m331287.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1719:35+2120m131487.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+325m031548.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3421:29+352m031618.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+262m031691.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m031765.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m141841.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3115m141912.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2802:40+285m141931.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2903:15+295m141959.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+512m042031.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+172m242075.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:22+322m342137.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1508:32+2015m542253.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m442361.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1911:15+2520m1442368.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#35/==/BHP•Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)•  13:18+1:0013:23+595m142514.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5614:28+562m242575.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)16:14+4016:16+562m042664.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3217:30+3515m442699.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:1018:41+1:102m042789.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:32+1:142m142847.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4421:45+4020m142934.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+4922:32+512m142968.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+5623:02+1:012m043000.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:1723:55+1:182m043060.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1800:15+1:202m1553079.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3701:12+1:372m053158.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:1102:25+1:135m053185.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:1903:02+1:232m053230.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:05+1:345m053294.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#50%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4505:07+1:562m053335.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#51%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+1:21-353342.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15717
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -11:45+21053342.03960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#53|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  11:58+2811:59+291m053351.05458mNFRGuwahati, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54!==!DGUDigaru  12:27+2912:28+311m053376.04458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#55!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  13:00+2913:02+312m053399.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4213:35+475m053433.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#57!==!KWMKampur  13:52+5813:53+1:001m053450.05468mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#58!==!JMKJamunamukh  14:05+1:0114:06+1:031m053461.06070mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59!==!JGJNJugijan  14:16+1:0414:17+1:061m053471.03373mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#60!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  14:29+1:0314:30+1:061m053478.02578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#61!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  15:04+5015:05+531m053492.04389mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#62!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:28+5415:29+561m053508.021106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#63|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4316:20+4410m053523.041142mNFRLumding, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64|--|BRLFBar Langfer  16:30+4716:31+481m053530.034154mNFRDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#65|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:16+3917:18+432m053555.028180mNFRDiphu, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#66|--|DSRDhansiri  17:58+2617:59+271m053574.053180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#67|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  18:20+2518:30+2710m053592.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#68|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  18:47+2718:48+281m053606.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69|--|NJNNaojan (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:03+281m153620.046128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#70|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  19:14+2619:15+271m053629.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#71|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  19:27+2619:28+261m053638.029115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#72|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+820:20+152m053662.038102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#73|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  20:31+1520:33+312m053669.02398mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#74|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  21:15+1021:17+112m053685.04893mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#75|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+112m053702.04891mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#76|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  22:15+1122:20+105m053730.02494mNFRJorhat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#77|--|MXN•Mariani Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00+1-353746.0- NFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site