Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Udagamandalam(Ooty) to Jorhat Town Tri weekly.

13822/Σ Tri Weekly Tea Touring Chain Nilagiri Tea (Ooty) with Assam Tea (Jorhat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 11 2013 (19:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3617 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 40m Distance: 2766 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 45m
#4. 15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 23:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Mariani Junction/MXN


3 xfers. 24 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mariani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+8??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+914:11+101m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+914:25+91m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+914:42+101m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+914:52+91m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+715:15+910m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  17:35+8-??146.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+2??146.048330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+825m??182.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+215m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+225m??1242.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2202:25+222m??2447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+232m??2447.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+3104:10+312m??2508.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+306:30+1125m??2577.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1810:50+191m??2869.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2013:20+1915m??21008.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4015:29+422m??21158.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1519:35+2320m??21358.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+325m??21419.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2721:29+292m??21489.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:47+302m??21562.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3423:50+345m??21636.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4100:47+412m??31712.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3315m??31783.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+365m??31802.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4903:15+495m??31830.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??31902.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2605:35+272m??31946.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4006:22+402m??32008.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2708:32+2615m??32124.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1:0110:03+1:011m??32232.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2711:15+2820m??32239.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#35/==/BHP•Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)•  13:18+1:0813:23+1:065m??32386.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2714:28+1:282m??32446.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:1117:30+1:1015m??32570.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:4718:41+1:472m??32661.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5519:32+1:552m??32718.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:3121:45+1:2820m??32806.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#41!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+1:3322:32+1:342m??32839.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:4023:02+1:402m??32871.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:5523:55+1:562m??32931.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0200:15+2:032m??42950.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:0801:12+2:082m??43029.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:25+1:465m??43056.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#47%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0503:02+2:142m??43101.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:05+2:195m??43165.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#49%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:2305:07+2:242m??43206.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#50|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+1:35-??43213.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15717
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -11:45+28??43213.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  11:58+3511:59+361m??43221.05457mNFRGuwahati, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#53|==|DGUDigaru  12:27+3612:28+381m??43247.04458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#54!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  13:00+3213:02+342m??43270.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:35+435m??43304.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56!==!KWMKampur  13:52+4313:53+451m??43321.05368mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57!==!JMKJamunamukh  14:05+4414:06+451m??43332.06265mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58!==!JGJNJugijan  14:16+4614:17+471m??43342.03373mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#59!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  14:29+4414:30+481m??43349.02578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#60!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  15:04+3415:05+381m??43363.04288mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#61!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:28+3915:29+431m??43379.021107mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4114.0
#62!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2716:20+3110m??43393.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63|--|BRLFBar Langfer  16:30+3316:31+351m??43400.034154mNFRDist: East Karbi Anglong, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#64|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:16+3217:18+382m??43426.028177mNFRDiphu, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#65|--|DSRDhansiri  17:58+2017:59+231m??43444.053180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#66|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  18:20+2118:30+2210m??43463.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#67|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  18:47+2218:48+221m??43477.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#68|--|NJNNaojan (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:03+231m??43491.046128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#69|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+221m??43499.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#70|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  19:27+2019:28+201m??43509.029116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#71|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  20:18-220:20+82m??43533.038102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#72|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  20:31+820:33+262m??43540.02398mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#73|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  21:15+621:17+62m??43556.04893mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#74|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  21:38+621:40+62m??43573.04891mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#75|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  22:15+922:20+85m??43601.02594mNFRPIN - 785001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#76|--|MXN•Mariani Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00+1-??43617.0-118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.