Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Udagamandalam(Ooty) to Jorhat Town Tri weekly.

13822/Σ Tri Weekly Tea Touring Chain Nilagiri Tea (Ooty) with Assam Tea (Jorhat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 11 2013 (19:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3616 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 40m Distance: 2765 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 45m
#4. 15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 23:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Mariani Junction/MXN


3 xfers. 24 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mariani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+114:11+11m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+014:25+11m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+014:42+11m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+114:52+21m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05-115:15+110m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+2-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+2??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+725m??182.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+225m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+215m??1242.071284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2002:25+202m??2447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??2447.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+362m??2508.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+506:30+1425m??2577.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:50+241m??2870.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2515m??21008.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4515:29+462m??21158.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1719:35+2120m??21358.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+345m??21419.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+312m??21489.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:47+292m??21562.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+355m??21636.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4300:47+432m??31712.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3402:10+3415m??31783.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??31802.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4103:15+415m??31830.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0704:05+1:072m??31902.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+252m??31946.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3506:22+352m??32008.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2308:32+2315m??32124.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32232.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1811:15+2220m??32239.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#35/==/BHP•Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)•  13:18+5813:23+565m??32385.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5814:28+1:002m??32446.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+4617:30+4315m??32570.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:2018:41+1:202m??32660.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2019:32+1:202m??32717.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5421:45+4820m??32805.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#41!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+5922:32+1:002m??32838.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0523:02+1:062m??32870.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#43!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2023:55+1:212m??32930.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2900:15+1:292m??42949.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:12+1:332m??43028.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#46%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:2002:25+1:215m??43056.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#47%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:2603:02+1:272m??43100.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2904:05+1:305m??43165.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#49%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2505:07+1:342m??43206.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#50%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+56-??43212.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15717
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -11:45+31??43212.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#52|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  11:58+3811:59+381m??43221.05458mNFRGuwahati, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53|==|DGUDigaru  12:27+3612:28+371m??43246.04458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#54!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  13:00+3313:02+342m??43269.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:35+455m??43303.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56!==!KWMKampur  13:52+4713:53+481m??43320.05368mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57!==!JMKJamunamukh  14:05+4914:06+501m??43331.06265mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58!==!JGJNJugijan  14:16+5214:17+531m??43341.03373mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#59!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  14:29+5114:30+541m??43348.02578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#60!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+411m??43362.04288mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#61!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:28+4915:29+521m??43378.021107mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#62!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3716:20+4010m??43393.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#63|--|BRLFBar Langfer  16:30+4416:31+451m??43399.034154mNFRDist: East Karbi Anglong, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#64|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:16+3117:18+392m??43425.028177mNFRDiphu, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#65|--|DSRDhansiri  17:58+2417:59+271m??43443.053180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#66|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  18:20+2518:30+2810m??43462.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#67|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  18:47+3018:48+301m??43476.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#68|--|NJNNaojan (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+291m??43490.046128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#69|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  19:14+3019:15+301m??43498.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#70|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  19:27+2719:28+271m??43508.029116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#71|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+222m??43532.038102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#72|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  20:31+2220:33+362m??43539.02398mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#73|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  21:15+1521:17+162m??43555.04893mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#74|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m??43572.04891mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#75|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  22:15+1522:20+155m??43600.02494mNFRJorhat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#76|--|MXN•Mariani Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00+6-??43616.0-117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site