Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ooty Nilagiri Tea to Jorhat Assam Team weekly once.

13824/Σ Weekly Tea Touring Chain Nilagiri Tea (Ooty) with Assam Tea (Jorhat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Excited for India  Mar 11 2013 (19:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 129h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 4217 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 4h 46m
#3. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 15m Distance: 3047 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 3h 0m
#4. 15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
S      
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 23:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Mariani Junction/MXN


3 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mariani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+3110.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+414:11+41m114.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+414:25+51m119.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+414:42+51m1115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+514:52+61m1117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+315:15+410m1119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+5-2146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+21146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+425m2182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m21132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m11183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+235m31242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+282m22447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m22508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1804:20+181m12571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 11m
79 intermediate stations04:355.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+5309:05+4810m13576.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+2112:55+221m23752.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1314:31+141m13869.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5417:00+5915m031008.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+352m331157.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4223:05+4420m031358.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4400:05+452m041419.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3403:10+375m041636.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4305:35+4120m441783.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3806:10+435m241802.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5206:45+525m141830.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+4309:43+432m342008.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3811:35+4415m642124.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+4014:15+4920m1142239.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0416:29+1:035m142385.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1417:29+1:142m242446.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m042570.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2822:05+1:282m142718.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2823:55+1:3715m142805.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35|--|SGUJ•Siliguri Junction (6 PFs)•  00:10+1:3600:12+1:392m052812.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:1403:50+2:165m052973.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:0505:25+3:075m053082.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:2306:08+3:222m053134.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#39%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:1109:10+3:5625m153265.05460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15717
79 intermediate stations-9:-10548.0
#40|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -11:45+22063813.03960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  11:58+2911:59+291m063822.05458mNFRGuwahati, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42!==!DGUDigaru  12:27+2812:28+311m063847.04458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  13:00+2913:02+312m063870.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4213:35+485m063904.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45!==!KWMKampur  13:52+5913:53+1:001m063921.05468mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46!==!JMKJamunamukh  14:05+1:0114:06+1:031m063932.06070mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47!==!JGJNJugijan  14:16+1:0514:17+1:061m063942.03373mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  14:29+1:0414:30+1:071m063949.02578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  15:04+5015:05+531m063963.04389mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#50!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:28+5415:29+571m063979.021106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#51|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+4410m063994.041142mNFRLumding, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52|--|BRLFBar Langfer  16:30+4616:31+471m064001.034154mNFRDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:16+3817:18+422m064026.028180mNFRDiphu, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#54|--|DSRDhansiri  17:58+2417:59+261m064045.053180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  18:20+2418:30+2610m064063.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#56|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  18:47+2718:48+271m064077.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57|--|NJNNaojan (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+281m164091.046128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  19:14+2619:15+261m064100.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  19:27+2619:28+261m064109.029115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#60|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+720:20+142m064133.038102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  20:31+1520:33+302m064140.02398mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#62|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  21:15+1121:17+112m064156.04893mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#63|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+112m064173.04891mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#64|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  22:15+1122:20+95m064201.02494mNFRJorhat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#65|--|MXN•Mariani Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00+1-364217.0-117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site