Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ooty Nilagiri Tea to Jorhat Assam Team weekly once.

13824/Σ Weekly Tea Touring Chain Nilagiri Tea (Ooty) with Assam Tea (Jorhat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 11 2013 (19:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3663 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 4h 46m
#3. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 15m Distance: 3046 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 3h 0m
#4. 15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 23:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mariani Junction/MXN


3 xfers. 24 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mariani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+314:11+31m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+214:25+31m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+214:42+31m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+214:52+31m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+115:15+410m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  17:35+5-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+0??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-620:55+625m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+202m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+195m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+195m??1242.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1402:25+142m??2447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1303:25+142m??2508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1204:20+131m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4709:05+4110m??2571.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+191m??2747.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1814:31+201m??2864.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2317:00+2315m??21003.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+362m??21152.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1823:05+3020m??21353.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4200:05+422m??31414.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+315m??31631.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2205:35+2220m??31778.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1906:10+205m??31797.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2506:45+265m??31825.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+409:43+102m??32003.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+311:35+815m??32119.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+914:25+1130m??32234.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5116:29+495m??32380.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0817:29+1:082m??32441.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0120:15+5715m??32565.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:3422:05+1:342m??32712.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1623:55+1:1215m??32799.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#35|--|SGUJ•Siliguri Junction (6 PFs)•  00:10+1:2300:12+1:232m??42807.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:0803:50+2:085m??42968.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1105:25+3:115m??43077.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:2006:08+3:202m??43128.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#39%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:0409:10+2:5825m??43259.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15717
0 intermediate stations-9:-100.0
#40|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -11:45+38??43259.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  11:58+4611:59+471m??43268.05457mNFRGuwahati, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42|==|DGUDigaru  12:27+4412:28+451m??43293.04458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  13:00+4013:02+422m??43316.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+5313:35+545m??43350.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45!==!KWMKampur  13:52+5513:53+561m??43367.05368mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46!==!JMKJamunamukh  14:05+5614:06+581m??43378.06265mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47!==!JGJNJugijan  14:16+5914:17+1:001m??43388.03373mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  14:29+5714:30+1:011m??43395.02578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  15:04+4515:05+481m??43409.04288mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#50!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:28+5615:29+1:011m??43425.021107mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4916:20+5110m??43440.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52|--|BRLFBar Langfer  16:30+5116:31+531m??43446.034154mNFRDist: East Karbi Anglong, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#53|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:16+4417:18+472m??43472.028177mNFRDiphu, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#54|--|DSRDhansiri  17:58+3317:59+361m??43490.053180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  18:20+2918:30+3210m??43509.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#56|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  18:47+3218:48+331m??43523.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57|--|NJNNaojan (2 PFs)  19:02+3019:03+321m??43537.046128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  19:14+3319:15+331m??43545.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  19:27+2919:28+291m??43555.029116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#60|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+232m??43579.038102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  20:31+2320:33+372m??43586.02398mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#62|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  21:15+1621:17+162m??43602.04893mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#63|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m??43619.04891mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#64|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  22:15+1722:20+155m??43647.02494mNFRJorhat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#65|--|MXN•Mariani Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00+6-??43663.0-117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site