Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ooty Nilagiri Tea to Jorhat Assam Team weekly once.

13824/Σ Weekly Tea Touring Chain Nilagiri Tea (Ooty) with Assam Tea (Jorhat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 11 2013 (7:55PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3663 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 4h 46m
#3. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 15m Distance: 3047 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 3h 0m
#4. 15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 23:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mariani Junction/MXN


3 xfers. 24 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mariani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+214:11+21m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+114:25+21m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+114:42+31m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+214:52+31m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+115:15+210m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+4-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+245m??1242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m??2446.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2507.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:20+191m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4209:05+3610m??2571.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??2747.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+714:31+111m??2864.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1215m??21002.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2719:12+282m??21152.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+723:05+1420m??21352.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+222m??31413.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1503:10+175m??31630.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1920m??31777.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31796.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+265m??31824.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+609:43+122m??32002.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+711:35+1515m??32118.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+1620m??32233.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:29+255m??32380.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+3617:29+362m??32440.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+820:15+315m??32564.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??32712.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m??32800.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m??42807.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#36|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  03:45+5903:50+1:025m??42968.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m??43077.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m??43129.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:4109:10+1:3725m??43259.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15717
0 intermediate stations-9:-100.0
#40|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -11:45+20??43259.03959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  11:58+2511:59+261m??43268.05458mNFRGuwahati, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42!==!DGUDigaru  12:27+2512:28+261m??43293.04458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+242m??43316.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+395m??43350.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45!==!KWMKampur  13:52+5713:53+581m??43367.05468mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46!==!JMKJamunamukh  14:05+5814:06+1:001m??43378.06070mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47!==!JGJNJugijan  14:16+1:0114:17+1:021m??43388.03373mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  14:29+5914:30+1:021m??43395.02578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  15:04+4715:05+491m??43409.04389mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#50!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:28+4915:29+501m??43425.021106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#51|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3416:20+3810m??43440.041142mNFRLumding, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52|--|BRLFBar Langfer  16:30+4016:31+411m??43447.034154mNFRDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+392m??43472.028180mNFRDiphu, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#54|--|DSRDhansiri  17:58+2017:59+221m??43491.053180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  18:20+2118:30+2610m??43509.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#56|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  18:47+2718:48+271m??43523.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57|--|NJNNaojan (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+271m??43537.046128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  19:14+2519:15+251m??43546.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  19:27+2419:28+241m??43555.029115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#60|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+620:20+142m??43579.038102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  20:31+1520:33+312m??43586.02298mNFRGolaghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#62|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  21:15+1321:17+132m??43602.05093mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#63|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+132m??43619.04891mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#64|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  22:15+1222:20+115m??43647.02494mNFRJorhat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#65|--|MXN•Mariani Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00+6-??43663.0-117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site