Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ooty Nilagiri Tea to Jorhat Assam Team weekly once.

13824/Σ Weekly Tea Touring Chain Nilagiri Tea (Ooty) with Assam Tea (Jorhat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 11 2013 (19:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 129h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 4217 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 8h 34m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ PER/Perambur  Buffer: 4h 46m
#3. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 15m Distance: 3047 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 3h 0m
#4. 15717/Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 404 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
S      
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 23:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Mariani Junction/MXN


3 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mariani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+114:11+11m114.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+014:25+11m119.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+014:42+21m1115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+214:52+21m1117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+015:15+210m1119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+2-2146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+11146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)20:30-620:55+625m2182.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m21132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+225m11183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+215m31242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+242m22447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+222m22508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+241m12571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 11m
80 intermediate stations04:355.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4909:05+4510m13576.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+3112:55+321m23752.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+3114:31+331m13869.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3717:00+3615m031008.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4619:12+482m331157.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2823:05+2820m031358.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3300:05+332m041419.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3703:10+365m041636.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4205:35+3820m441783.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+285m241802.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+485m141830.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3509:43+352m342008.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3111:35+3415m642124.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+3514:25+4030m1142239.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0216:29+1:015m142385.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1017:29+1:102m242446.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5320:15+5615m042570.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:5122:05+1:522m142718.05552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2923:55+1:3215m142805.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35|--|SGUJ•Siliguri Junction (6 PFs)•  00:10+1:5600:12+1:592m052812.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:2703:50+2:265m052973.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:2105:25+3:235m053083.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:4106:08+3:542m053134.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#39%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:3709:10+3:3425m153265.05460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15717
78 intermediate stations-9:-10548.0
#40|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -11:45+23063813.03960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  11:58+3011:59+311m063822.05458mNFRGuwahati, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42|==|DGUDigaru  12:27+3112:28+321m063847.04458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  13:00+2913:02+312m063870.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4213:35+445m063904.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45!==!KWMKampur  13:52+4813:53+491m063921.05368mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46!==!JMKJamunamukh  14:05+5114:06+521m063932.06265mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47!==!JGJNJugijan  14:16+5414:17+551m063942.03373mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  14:29+5214:30+551m063949.02578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#49!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  15:04+4015:05+431m063963.04288mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#50!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:28+4715:29+501m063979.021107mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#51!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3716:20+3810m063994.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52|--|BRLFBar Langfer  16:30+4116:31+421m064000.034154mNFRDist: East Karbi Anglong, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#53|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:16+2917:18+362m064026.028177mNFRDiphu, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#54|--|DSRDhansiri  17:58+1817:59+211m064044.053180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  18:20+1918:30+2110m064063.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#56|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  18:47+2218:48+231m064077.058138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#57|--|NJNNaojan (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:03+231m164091.046128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+211m064099.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  19:27+2019:28+201m064109.029116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#60|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+320:20+122m064133.038102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61|--|GLGTGolaghat (1 PFs)  20:31+1320:33+262m064140.02398mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#62|--|NMGYNumaligarh (1 PFs)  21:15+621:17+82m064156.04893mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#63|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon (1 PFs)  21:38+821:40+82m064173.04891mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#64|--|JTTNJorhat Town (2 PFs)  22:15+822:20+75m064201.02494mNFRJorhat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#65|--|MXN•Mariani Junction (3 PFs)•  23:00+0-364217.0-117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site