Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A perfect chain to travel from Ahemdabad/ADI to Lucknow/LKO.

13825/Σ Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 11 2013 (19:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1450 km  2 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 64434/Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 18m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 47m
#3. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


2 xfers. 14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+718:47+72m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+112m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+621:09+72m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1410m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2301:34+232m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1902:30+1610m??2492.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:40+2310m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2905:27+292m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3305:52+362m??2717.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+4806:10+492m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+4806:43+483m??2778.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+422m??2805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#16/==/RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  08:23+1108:25+152m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+302m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3209:08+322m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+3409:27+332m??2921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+33-??2935.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -11:20+15??2935.09219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#22/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??2936.014223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+212m??2938.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations-11:-400.0
#24/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+5??2938.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1013:02+102m??2963.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+402m??21026.047200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2014:53+223m??21069.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+2915:17+302m??21099.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:08+433m??21147.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+5116:25+532m??21164.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+5516:44+592m??21183.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:1417:21+1:172m??21239.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#33/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:2518:03+1:282m??21295.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+1:3018:21+1:342m??21315.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+1:3618:40+1:382m??21334.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#36/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+1:4619:25+1:502m??21367.028129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:4619:55+1:565m??21378.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+2:1520:19+2:152m??21396.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#39/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+2:24-??21450.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site