Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A perfect chain to travel from Ahemdabad/ADI to Lucknow/LKO.

13825/Σ Jagdeesh Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 11 2013 (7:58PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1450 km  2 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 64434/Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 18m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 47m
#3. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO

2 xfers. 14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»-18:30+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+62m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+819:50+112m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1120:11+112m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+121:09+42m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1222:10+1210m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1523:36+162m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1601:34+162m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1502:30+1010m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1004:40+1210m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+172m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1905:52+212m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+272m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+2506:43+253m??2777.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+2307:10+232m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  08:23-708:25+42m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+142m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1609:08+162m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:25+1809:27+182m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+14-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -11:20+17??2935.09219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#22/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??2936.014223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+242m??2938.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations-11:-400.0
#24/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+21??2938.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+142m??2963.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+3313:55+362m??21026.047200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#27/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+3414:53+363m??21069.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+4415:17+442m??21099.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0716:08+1:103m??21147.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+5816:25+1:032m??21164.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+1:0716:44+1:102m??21183.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:2217:21+1:242m??21239.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#33/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:2118:03+1:212m??21295.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+1:1418:21+1:142m??21315.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+1:4018:40+1:392m??21334.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#36/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+1:4119:25+1:442m??21367.028130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:3119:55+1:375m??21378.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+1:4520:19+1:472m??21396.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#39/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+2:00-??21450.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site