Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct & Telescopic Connectivity

1383/Σ Swarnajeevan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (12:11AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1410:26+151m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2211:22+232m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+461m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+511m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+714:35+420m??1350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??1350.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+352m??1450.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#9/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??1498.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+95m??1558.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#11/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m??1673.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2722:20+272m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1000:20+210m??2801.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+500:39+43m??2815.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+601:20+62m??2861.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1601:44+162m??2900.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#17/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+33m??2934.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+903:09+92m??2983.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-804:20+15m??21029.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??21071.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??21108.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??21145.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+171m??21169.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+241m??21197.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21247.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??21271.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#27%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+62m??21326.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#28/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m??21387.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:40+135m??21421.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+513:24+72m??21521.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+42m??21578.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+114:50+310m??21582.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1515:26+152m??21632.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1716:41+175m??21712.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:14+182m??21748.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1817:31+172m??21766.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#37/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21809.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#38/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+5-??21812.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site