Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jorhat Janshatabdi Connects to Kanchanjunga 6 days a week @ Guwahati

13836/Σ Jorhat - Kolkata Hexa Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 11 2013 (21:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12068/Jorhat Town-Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Jorhat Town/JTTN
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Jorhat Town and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jorhat Town-Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express/12068
#1|--|JTTN»Jorhat Town (2 PFs)»  -14:30+6??10.03594mNFRJorhat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#2|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:08+610m??116.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#3|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:45+615:47+62m??154.073102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#4|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  16:33+1316:34+141m??1110.050138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  16:51+1616:56+165m??1124.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  17:33+1617:35+172m??1162.055180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+215m??1194.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#8!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:48+3318:49+341m??1225.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  19:03+3719:05+392m??1239.07078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5919:45+1:002m??1284.05765mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#11|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  21:20+48-??1375.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+26??1375.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+295m??1382.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+3900:03+4310m??1423.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+462m??2439.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+1:0001:00+1:015m??2488.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#17|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+3402:20+3610m??2532.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+4002:50+402m??2560.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4303:02+432m??2569.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+4403:25+452m??2593.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+4803:47+492m??2618.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+5404:10+565m??2639.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+5204:45+535m??2657.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#24!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+5905:22+1:012m??2695.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1005:44+1:102m??2717.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#26!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:0106:27+1:052m??2749.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5007:50+5215m??2783.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#28%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+1:0608:32+1:062m??2840.06669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+1:0609:05+1:055m??2870.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:1109:33+1:112m??2899.05544mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:07+1:052m??2928.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#32%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0510:30+1:052m??2941.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#33%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:15+1:032m??2984.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+5312:40+4625m??21018.06231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#35%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+4813:16+472m??21053.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#36%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+1:0213:58+1:031m??21090.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#37%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:22+1:102m??21112.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+1:0515:04+1:272m??21142.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#39/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:3515:38+1:342m??21170.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:2515:53+1:252m??21183.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:2016:16+1:185m??21203.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:1117:23+1:095m??21254.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#43/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??21343.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#44/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  19:25+50-??21356.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site