Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Secunderabad Triweekly AC Superfast

13838/Σ Howrah Secunderabad Triweekly AC Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 11 2013 (23:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 44m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 3h 39m
#2. 12775/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+301:30+55m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+603:00+65m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+904:07+112m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+1904:38+192m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3905:37+395m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4406:20+445m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3907:15+3520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+3908:07+401m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4308:45+441m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•09:05+4209:10+425m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+4009:33+411m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+1:0109:52+1:011m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+312m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+3810:59+391m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4111:35+422m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4112:05+421m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4312:38+435m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+3914:10+3920m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4115:03+421m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+4915:47+501m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+5716:02+571m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0216:30+1:031m??21032.05118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5417:34+545m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Cocanada AC Express/12775 - Buffer: 3h 39m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:05+3021:08+323m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#26|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  21:48+4721:50+492m??21121.04814mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+392m??21152.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#28!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:54+3522:55+361m??21169.0509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  23:15+3323:16+341m??21186.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#30!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+2023:58+211m??21215.04213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#31!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2001:15+1915m??31259.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:04100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:19+5802:20+591m??31359.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:55+1:1503:57+1:182m??31467.048271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22 intermediate stations02:58141.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55+39-??31608.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site