Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Secunderabad Triweekly AC Superfast

13838/Σ Howrah Secunderabad Triweekly AC Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 11 2013 (23:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1609 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 44m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 3h 39m
#2. 12775/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+6??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+801:30+85m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+803:00+65m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1204:07+132m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1804:38+182m??2337.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3105:37+325m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4106:20+415m??2437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3507:15+3220m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+411m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4208:45+431m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•09:05+4409:10+435m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+5109:33+531m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3909:52+411m??2646.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+322m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4410:59+451m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5412:05+551m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5512:38+545m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4614:10+4620m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5115:03+521m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+1:0215:47+1:041m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0716:02+1:071m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:30+1:071m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1017:34+1:105m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Cocanada AC Express/12775 - Buffer: 3h 39m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:05+3121:08+343m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#26|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  21:48+5121:50+512m??21121.04814mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  22:28+4522:30+452m??21152.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#28!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:54+4022:55+411m??21169.0509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  23:15+3723:16+411m??21186.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#30!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+3123:58+331m??21215.04213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#31!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶01:00+2501:15+2115m??31259.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:04100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:19+5902:20+1:011m??31359.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:55+1:1903:57+1:252m??31467.048271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:58142.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55+44-??31609.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.