Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Secunderabad Triweekly AC Superfast

13838/Σ Howrah Secunderabad Triweekly AC Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 11 2013 (11:07PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 44m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 3h 39m
#2. 12775/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 47m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+103:00+25m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05-204:07+32m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+904:38+92m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+2705:37+265m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:20+315m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2407:15+2020m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+2708:07+271m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+2808:45+291m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•09:05+2709:10+265m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+3209:33+341m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4609:52+461m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+132m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+2110:59+211m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+2512:05+261m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+2212:38+225m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+1614:10+1720m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+1515:03+161m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+311m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+3416:02+341m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+371m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+2917:34+315m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Cocanada AC Express/12775 - Buffer: 3h 39m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:05+2321:08+293m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#26|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  21:48+4321:50+422m??21121.04814mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+352m??21152.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#28!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:54+2922:55+291m??21169.0509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  23:15+2723:16+271m??21186.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#30!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+1923:58+211m??21215.04213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#31!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:00+101:15+115m??31259.09426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:04100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:19+4902:20+511m??31359.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0103:57+1:052m??31467.048271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22 intermediate stations02:58141.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55+21-??31608.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site