Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Konarak Express with Puri Shatabdi, 6 days a week connection at Bhubaneswar.

13841/Σ Secunderabad - Howrah Shatabdi Connection, Hexawee ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (02:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+716:08+102m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1316:50+182m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1117:40+122m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  20:35+2420:40+315m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0600:25+1:0810m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5002:33+502m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+903:50+135m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+251m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3504:50+352m??2672.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1207:02+122m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2215m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1610:20+1410m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+312m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2011:28+192m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4311:57+432m??21035.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:22+2:162m??21080.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3714:20+3820m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5315:09+532m??21195.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0415:40+1:042m??21243.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0716:00+1:072m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0316:41+1:042m??21285.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:182m??21335.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3617:59+1:362m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5719:30+562m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2421:20+2820m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3622:22+355m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21616.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+322m??31689.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3600:47+362m??31721.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3701:03+382m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+3810m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+412m??31785.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+402m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2503:50+275m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+28-??31930.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12278 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:00+507:02+102m??31930.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:32+1407:34+142m??31958.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:25+2208:27+222m??32030.05737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+122m??32074.09122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:56+2510:01+235m??32136.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2111:45+2210m??32252.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:55115.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:40+22-??32367.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site