Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada Town New Delhi Triweekly AC Superfast Sufficient Buffer Time Available

13843/Σ Kakinada Town New Delhi Triweekly AC Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 12 2013 (10:09AM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 12775/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 239 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12775
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.06810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#2/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:05+2521:08+313m??163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  21:48+4621:50+452m??1102.04814mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  22:28+3822:30+382m??1132.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+311m??1150.0509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  23:15+2923:16+291m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+1923:58+221m??1196.04213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#8!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:00+301:15+215m??2239.09426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2239.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2447.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??2690.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??2898.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21196.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21288.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+2600:28+2612m??31579.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3701:40+403m??31677.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:53+283m??31795.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2806:44+292m??31983.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+29-??31990.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site