Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAS to MTM Perfect over Night Exp

13845/Σ Chennai to Machilipatnam SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 12 2013 (3:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2710m??2431.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#4!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+4005:47+402m??2474.03113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#5|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2481.0759mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  06:04+006:05+01m??2486.05110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  06:09+3706:10+371m??2489.0308mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2494.01126mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#9|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:24+4506:25+451m??2501.0519mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:32-06:33-1m??2507.0168mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#11|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:50+11-??2511.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site