Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vikarabad- Gulbarga- Solapur- PUNE- Daund- Puntamba (for Shirdi)

13846/Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi "Sai Baba Temple" Darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 12 2013 (7:48PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m??15.090529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1215:41+121m??173.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:11+161m??1114.062458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+817:22+93m??1185.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53+617:56+73m??1222.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:37+1019:40+113m??1335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+13-??1597.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#9/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+523:20+1815m??1597.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+242m??1626.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??2651.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1301:10+2915m??2672.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??2757.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??2824.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+382m??2844.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??2868.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#17/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??2882.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+225m??2910.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??2936.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??2978.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#21/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??21023.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+352m??21071.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2609:00+3610m??21095.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#24/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3809:34+382m??21125.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??21145.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??21172.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??21185.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??21197.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#29/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+385m??21234.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??21271.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??21313.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??21342.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??21359.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2114:04+212m??21379.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+914:45+123m??21408.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+172m??21411.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+312m??21432.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??21440.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#39/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+362m??21484.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1517:40+320m??21487.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#41/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??21491.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#42/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??21502.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??21549.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??21568.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??21588.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#46/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+2-??21617.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site