Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vikarabad- Gulbarga- Solapur- PUNE- Daund- Puntamba (for Shirdi)

13846/Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi "Sai Baba Temple" Darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2013 (19:48)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+3??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m??15.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2315:41+231m??172.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+2416:11+241m??1114.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2117:22+233m??1184.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53+2117:56+213m??1221.067457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37+2119:40+223m??1334.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+19-??1596.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+2415m??1596.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+3023:50+292m??1625.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+262m??2650.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1801:10+3815m??2671.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:40+403m??2756.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+392m??2823.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+462m??2843.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4804:33+492m??2867.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#17/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??2881.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m??2909.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??2935.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??2977.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#21/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??21022.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??21069.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3810m??21094.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#24/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+422m??21123.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??21143.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??21171.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+552m??21183.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+532m??21195.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#29/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5011:20+495m??21233.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m??21270.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+185m??21312.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+242m??21341.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2513:47+252m??21357.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2814:04+282m??21377.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1614:45+203m??21407.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+292m??21409.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#37/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4115:10+432m??21431.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4715:19+492m??21439.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#39/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4516:05+452m??21483.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:152.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-817:40+520m??21485.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#41/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m??21490.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#42/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??21500.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+292m??21548.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3219:02+342m??21566.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3519:19+352m??21586.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#46/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+8-??21616.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.