Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vikarabad- Gulbarga- Solapur- PUNE- Daund- Puntamba (for Shirdi)

13846/Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi "Sai Baba Temple" Darshan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 12 2013 (19:48)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45-??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??15.090530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??173.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??1115.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:22-3m??1185.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53-17:56-3m??1222.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:10--??1597.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05-23:20-15m??1597.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1626.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2651.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55-01:10-15m??2672.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??2757.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2824.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2844.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??2868.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#17/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2882.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??2910.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2936.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2978.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#21/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??21023.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??21070.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50-09:00-10m??21095.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#24/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??21125.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??21144.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??21172.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??21185.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21197.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#29/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??21234.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21271.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??21313.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??21342.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??21359.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??21378.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42-14:45-3m??21408.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21411.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21432.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??21440.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#39/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??21484.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-17:40-20m??21487.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#41/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??21491.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#42/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??21501.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??21549.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21567.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??21587.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#46/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15--??21617.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site