Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly twice

13848/Σ hyb-wl-ald ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shariq Khan  Mar 12 2013 (23:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2439 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 14h 18m Distance: 738 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+112:40+135m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3713:30+402m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3815:10+392m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+312m??1295.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+517:10+115m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+122m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+519:02+112m??1406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+019:50+75m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:46+171m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1023:20+1720m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+282m??2728.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3601:35+362m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+1:012m??2738.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+182m??2911.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+408:20+1010m??2981.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+112m??2995.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m??21113.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+811:55+1210m??21190.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2413:10+251m??21294.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+372m??21381.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+517:10+1215m??21488.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??21555.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2120:50+2410m??21733.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3422:10+345m??21823.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+149m??31922.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+804:15+2820m??32099.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:051m??32189.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+4007:20+4015m??32234.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:2008:45+1:195m??32309.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#31!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:1210:18+1:195m??32373.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#32%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+50-??32439.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site