Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Krishna Express Daily at Secunderabad. Class available: 2S/CC - 2S/CC/SL/3A

13849/Σ Kurnool Town - Adilabad Daily 2S Express Connectio ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (11:30PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  59 halts  Distance: 655 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 59 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04+016:05+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+516:20+61m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+271m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+311m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+341m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+291m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1719:23+172m??1237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Krishna Express/17405 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+1921:10+1330m??1244.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+201m??1248.038534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+2121:42+221m??1258.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#18|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+2722:30+281m??1316.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#19|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+3422:39+341m??1326.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:02+412m??1353.053524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2900:05+354m??2405.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+3900:32+412m??2434.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+4200:42+481m??2444.071354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:07+5301:08+541m??2473.014384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2220.0
#25|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+702:40+3410m??2493.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#26|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+1803:20+201m??2514.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+2703:50+281m??2551.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+291m??2566.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#29|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+2504:40+261m??2595.049355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  04:58+2205:00+222m??2610.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#31|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  06:15-6-??2655.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site