Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

1385/Σ Dakshinthar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (00:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2268 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1918 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+1??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+315:34+41m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+1115:50+121m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+1816:34+191m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+2116:49+211m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+241m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:13+352m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4518:37+461m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+4618:55+471m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+5019:29+511m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1021:30+520m??1350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+722:10+810m??1350.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2623:31+261m??1450.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+901:20+132m??2558.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+605:50+810m??2801.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#16/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1608:05+205m??2934.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+1409:50+185m??21029.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+315m??21108.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+3113:00+3710m??21247.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59+614:00+151m??21271.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#21%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+2417:00+265m??21421.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+220:25+65m??21582.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1022:16+145m??21712.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+700:50+930m??31812.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#25!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+322m??31881.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-204:10+02m??31946.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+1410m??31999.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+1705:49+171m??32042.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+1706:42+181m??32097.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-108:10+05m??32164.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+2408:40+265m??32195.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#32|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2409:12+242m??32236.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#33|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+13-??32268.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site