Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

1385/Σ Dakshinthar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (00:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2267 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+3??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+515:34+71m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+1115:50+121m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+2316:34+251m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+2316:49+231m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2917:17+301m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+3418:13+402m??1201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+5218:37+531m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+5218:55+531m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+5719:29+581m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1821:30+1120m??1350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m??1350.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2923:31+321m??1450.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+242m??2558.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1505:50+1510m??2801.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#16/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+235m??2934.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+225m??21029.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3410:45+335m??21108.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2613:00+2810m??21247.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59+214:00+141m??21271.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#21%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0117:00+1:015m??21421.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2720:25+305m??21582.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+4022:16+435m??21711.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+3300:50+3230m??31811.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#25!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+5902:15+1:032m??31881.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+262m??31945.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2905:05+3110m??31998.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+3605:49+371m??32042.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2306:42+231m??32097.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3708:10+365m??32163.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+1:005m??32194.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#32|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+5609:12+562m??32235.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#33|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+40-??32267.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.