Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Nagavali Express @ Secunderabad, Bi-Weekly

13852/Σ Kurnool - Sambalpur Bi Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (11:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1453 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18310/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1209 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04+016:05+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+516:20+61m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+271m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+311m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+341m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+291m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1719:23+172m??1237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Nagavali Express/18310 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+921:30+1720m??1244.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1323:47+202m??1376.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1603:55+1620m??2594.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+371m??2653.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m??2743.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15-110:35+620m??2944.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1511:35+145m??21005.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#22/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+1712:26+172m??21059.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??21085.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#24/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+1113:45+615m??21130.057227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#25/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+1714:45+172m??21185.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#26%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+2415:42+282m??21257.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#27!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:20+2010m??21271.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#28%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+355m??21335.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#29%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+262m??21411.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#30%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:50-6-??21453.0-160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site