Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Nagavali Express @ Secunderabad, Bi-Weekly

13852/Σ Kurnool - Sambalpur Bi Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1452 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1209 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0110.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m1110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+31m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m0168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m0177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+62m21131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+181m01148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+241m01185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2618:28+301m01200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2918:42+311m01216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+221m01229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m11235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1319:23+122m11237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756 - Buffer: 22m
51 intermediate stations21:100.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1221:30+1820m92244.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1723:47+232m12376.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1403:55+1720m53594.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3704:42+381m23653.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m33743.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+710:35+1820m23944.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3211:35+325m031005.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#22/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+3211:58+332m031027.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+3412:26+342m131059.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m131085.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2713:45+2415m031130.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+3714:45+382m031184.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+4915:42+502m131257.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3816:20+4210m031270.076 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#29%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+5517:15+565m031334.061 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+5118:32+522m031410.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#31%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:50+20-331452.0- ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site