Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express with VSKP Sainagar Shirdi SF Express Weekly once @ Secunderabad

13853/Σ Kurnool - Shirdi Weekly SF Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 946 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00-110.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m1110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m0168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m0177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m21131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m01148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m01185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m01200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m01216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m01229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m11235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m11237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55--81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503 - Buffer: 30m
118 intermediate stations21:300.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30-22:00-30m102244.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:13109.0
#16|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m03353.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m03405.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20110.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m13515.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m03546.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m13574.078411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m03689.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m13752.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#23|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m13840.039589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m53863.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m23905.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m13930.028500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#27/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  12:15--13946.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site