Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express with Nanded VSKP Express Bi-Weekly @ Secunderabad

13854/Σ Kurnool - Vishakhapatnam Bi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 12 2013 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 944 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-216:05+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+416:20+51m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+616:32+81m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+617:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+191m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+241m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2518:28+281m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+291m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2719:02+271m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  19:21+1119:23+112m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+821:30+1620m??1244.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1223:47+192m??1376.057 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1303:55+1820m??2594.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3404:42+351m??2653.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:14+4005:15+401m??2701.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+312m??2743.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:23184.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:40+309:42+52m??2927.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#22/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  10:15+2-??2944.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site