Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Pune BBS SF Express Weekly @ Secunderabad

13855/Σ Kurnool - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-416:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+316:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+416:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+317:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+1918:15+221m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2418:28+261m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2618:42+271m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2219:02+221m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+2521:40+2810m??1244.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#16%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+5623:21+561m??1354.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34171.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+315m??2525.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+3704:15+4515m??2557.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+372m??2890.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+3810:45+4920m??2907.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1:0411:45+1:052m??2968.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1:0514:42+1:062m??21185.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:095m??21332.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+1:04-??21351.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site