Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Pune BBS SF Express Weekly @ Secunderabad

13855/Σ Kurnool - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (11:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04+016:05+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+516:20+61m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+271m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+311m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+341m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+291m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1719:23+172m??1237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m??1244.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#16%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1923:21+191m??1354.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+403:00+75m??2526.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+604:15+1415m??2558.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+309:55+42m??2891.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+820m??2908.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+911:45+92m??2969.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+112m??21186.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+316:55+55m??21333.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+5-??21352.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site