Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 02:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 02:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express with Hyderabad Darbhanga Express Weekly @ Secunderabad

13856/Σ Kurnool Darbhanga Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2256 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 2012 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-416:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+316:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+416:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+317:25+62m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:15+221m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2518:28+271m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2219:02+231m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1422:00+1210m??1244.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+1200:05+142m??2376.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:29+241m??2482.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2602:28+271m??2541.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0269.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-304:40+410m??2610.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+404:59+33m??2624.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-308:00+010m??2819.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1709:52+182m??2949.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03135.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1212:00+165m??21084.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1912:40+225m??21127.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1514:45+1415m??21238.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2917:47+362m??21442.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4019:20+3415m??21543.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4523:00+4715m??21717.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4500:15+435m??31777.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+2510m??31829.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-104:00+25m??31882.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+605:37+62m??31946.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#33/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+806:30+102m??32002.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2607:07+282m??32031.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#35/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+1708:20+195m??32075.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5311:15+4335m??32168.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:0412:15+1:145m??32218.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#38!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:4013:15+1:4410m??32256.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site