Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express with Darbhanga Express @ Secunderabad

13857/Σ Kurnool - Darbhanga Bi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2167 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1923 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-416:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+316:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+416:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+317:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+1918:15+221m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2418:28+261m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2618:42+271m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2219:02+221m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1244.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+800:05+122m??2376.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2701:15+281m??2468.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:29+321m??2482.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2802:28+311m??2541.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-605:15+030m??2610.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#21/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-2109:50+220m??2860.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+012:00+45m??2995.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+912:40+125m??21038.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+614:45+515m??21149.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1317:47+202m??21353.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3719:20+3015m??21454.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2423:00+2515m??21628.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+225m??31688.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1101:30+1410m??31741.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+004:00+45m??31794.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#31/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+905:37+122m??31857.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+132m??31914.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1107:07+132m??31943.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#34/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+408:20+85m??31987.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+2009:01+202m??32040.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+4011:15+2935m??32079.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+5212:15+545m??32130.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#38!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:02-??32167.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site