Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Nagpur SF Express @ Secunderabad Tri weekly

13858/Σ Kurnool - Nagpur - Tri Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 819 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+21m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+62m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+241m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2718:28+301m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2918:42+311m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+231m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1319:23+132m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:55+1-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??1244.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#16/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2423:06+241m??1328.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+112m??2376.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2101:15+221m??2468.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2301:29+241m??2482.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1801:55+181m??2502.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2202:28+241m??2541.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#22/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-103:50+51m??2601.015184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-804:40+110m??2610.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+604:59+53m??2624.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+805:39+82m??2670.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+406:47+72m??2743.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#27/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1507:23+161m??2791.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#28/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  08:15-2-??2819.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site