Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Narsapur Express Daily @ Secunderabad. Have Nice Biriyani @ Paradise and Transfer.

13859/Σ Kurnool - Narsapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 696 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Narasapur/NS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Narasapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+21m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+62m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+241m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2718:28+301m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2918:42+311m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+231m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1319:23+132m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+222:10+25m??1244.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+922:40+91m??1277.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#17%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+2023:58+201m??1354.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+2200:28+221m??2391.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#19%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2500:45+251m??2412.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2601:06+281m??2430.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#21%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+3301:29+361m??2451.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#22%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3602:01+381m??2483.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1403:15+135m??2525.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1703:37+171m??2545.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1604:40+1615m??2557.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#26!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+3205:33+342m??2600.06013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#27!%%!%MDVLMandavalli  05:54+4105:55+421m??2622.0618mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  06:03+4606:04+481m??2630.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#29!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  06:27+4706:28+481m??2646.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:49+4706:50+481m??2664.088mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#31|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3907:10+365m??2666.04511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  07:24+3707:25+371m??2677.02511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#33|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+281m??2687.01111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:509.0
#34|--|NS•Narasapur (2 PFs)•  08:40-10-??2696.0-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site