Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Narsapur Express Daily @ Secunderabad. Have Nice Biriyani @ Paradise and Transfer.

13859/Σ Kurnool - Narsapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (11:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 696 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Narasapur/NS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Narasapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-116:05+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+416:20+51m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+82m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+261m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2818:28+301m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3118:42+341m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2819:02+281m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1619:23+162m??1237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+422:10+55m??1244.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1122:40+121m??1277.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#17%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1523:58+151m??1354.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1800:28+181m??2391.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#19%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2100:45+211m??2413.05396mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2101:06+261m??2430.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#21%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2901:29+331m??2452.061107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#22%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+4102:01+431m??2483.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1703:15+175m??2526.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m??2546.01533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1404:40+1315m??2558.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#26!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+2905:33+292m??2601.06013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#27!==!MDVLMandavalli  05:54+3605:55+371m??2622.0618mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  06:03+4006:04+421m??2630.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#29!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  06:27+4206:28+431m??2647.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:49+4106:50+431m??2665.088mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#31|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3707:10+345m??2667.04511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+351m??2677.02511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#33|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  07:49+2307:50+261m??2687.01111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:509.0
#34|--|NS•Narasapur (2 PFs)•  08:40-11-??2696.0-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site