Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic till BBS

1386/Σ Swarnajeevan Express (ADI-BBS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (12:34AM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+908:30+115m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+809:36+92m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+910:35+810m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1110:44+152m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2311:32+222m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+245m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-415:58+22m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+017:00+82m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1017:35+1210m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1018:25+112m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+135m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+421:10+65m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1022:28+143m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+723:09+82m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+823:41+92m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1701:20+110m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+142m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1003:00+112m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3204:40+305m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3405:23+332m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3206:06+322m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-109:00+315m??21462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1509:40+1415m??21462.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??21522.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+401m??21569.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4012:05+385m??21612.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4712:44+481m??21662.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+416:15+920m??21812.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+165m??21873.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+132m??21943.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+1119:12+122m??22016.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+192m??22090.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+2221:07+222m??22166.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2022:30+1720m??22237.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+245m??22256.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+305m??22284.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4300:24+432m??32356.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+202m??32400.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#48/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3202:17+322m??32462.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#49/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3003:55+325m??32578.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#50/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??32635.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#51/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+205:28+22m??32686.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+20-??32693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site