Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic till BBS

1386/Σ Swarnajeevan Express (ADI-BBS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (00:34)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+807:24+92m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+102m??164.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+135m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1409:36+152m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1310:35+1310m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1610:44+172m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+242m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:23+145m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+1813:58+192m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-615:58+12m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-217:00+62m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+817:35+1110m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1718:50+172m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+182m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+175m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+192m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+621:10+75m??1783.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2021:41+202m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1822:28+213m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1523:09+162m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1623:41+162m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+282m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-901:20+310m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2402:05+232m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+202m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4504:40+445m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+5305:23+522m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:06+572m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+609:00+715m??21462.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??21462.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+4110:27+421m??21522.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:00+531m??21569.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+475m??21612.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:1112:44+1:121m??21662.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3416:15+3720m??21812.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4517:15+445m??21873.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+402m??21943.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+492m??22016.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5720:07+582m??22090.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0121:07+1:012m??22166.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:30+5520m??22237.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+5922:55+595m??22256.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:30+1:105m??22284.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:2000:24+1:232m??32356.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0301:30+1:032m??32400.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#48/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2102:17+1:212m??32462.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#49%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:55+1:115m??32578.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#50/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+5004:43+491m??32635.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#51/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+905:28+82m??32686.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+56-??32693.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site