Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic till BBS

1386/Σ Swarnajeevan Express (ADI-BBS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (00:34)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2407:41+242m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3208:30+335m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+412m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3510:35+3510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2910:44+322m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+382m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+312m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3410m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+322m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+342m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+355m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+265m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3721:41+372m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3222:28+373m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+312m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4900:10+492m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3602:05+382m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2403:00+242m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+555m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0306:06+1:032m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2509:00+2915m??21462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4409:40+4215m??21462.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+1:0010:27+1:001m??21522.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0411:00+1:041m??21569.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5712:05+565m??21612.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0412:44+1:041m??21662.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2420m??21812.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m??21873.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+282m??21943.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m??22016.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m??22090.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m??22166.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4122:30+3520m??22237.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4022:55+415m??22256.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4723:30+485m??22284.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+5700:24+562m??32356.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m??32400.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#48/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m??32462.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#49/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4403:55+445m??32578.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#50/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+4404:43+431m??32635.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#51/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1605:28+152m??32686.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+40-??32693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site