Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Simhapuri Express Daily @ Secunderabad. Have nice biriyani @ Paradise for dinner and then make a transfer.

13860/Σ Kurnool - Gudur Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 12 2013 (23:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-216:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+416:20+41m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+616:32+81m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+161m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+241m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2618:28+281m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+311m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+291m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1119:23+112m??1237.013493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+5-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??1244.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+900:50+161m??2376.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+1201:15+161m??2386.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2801:49+291m??2446.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:32+181m??2493.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1603:17+181m??2538.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2204:25+2510m??2594.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+3304:54+341m??2625.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:25+4405:26+441m??2668.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:38+4605:39+471m??2683.0958mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:10+5806:12+592m??2732.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0406:33+1:051m??2760.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:58+1:0206:59+1:081m??2798.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#28/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:11+1:161m??2815.05316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:50+5307:52+1:052m??2849.05521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:00+1:2908:01+1:401m??2856.03827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#31/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+36-??2887.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site