Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express with Machilipatnam Express @ Secunderabad. Have Paradise Biriyani for dinner and transfer.

13861/Σ Kurnool - Machilipatnam Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Baahubali 2*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 674 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 430 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55--??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30-??1244.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#16/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??1328.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??2376.068290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??2386.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:13-01:14-1m??2431.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:26-01:27-1m??2446.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#21/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  01:56-01:57-1m??2470.076154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:15-02:16-1m??2493.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#23/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??2538.03061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1940.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  04:21-04:22-1m??2578.05135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:40-04:50-10m??2594.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2637.03113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#27|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2643.0759mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2648.05110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2652.0308mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2656.01126mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#31|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??2664.0519mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:32-06:33-1m??2669.0168mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#33|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:50--??2674.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site