Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Dakshin Express Daily @ Secunderabad. You have ample time to have Paradise Biriyani for Dinner.

13863/Σ Kurnool - Delhi Nizamuddin Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-216:05+51m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+616:20+71m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+716:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:15+251m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2618:28+271m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+281m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2519:02+251m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1119:23+112m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m??1244.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#16/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m??1290.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m??2328.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1920m??2376.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m??2412.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+371m??2451.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2469.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m??2482.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2502.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m??2541.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2210m??2611.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??2624.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2649.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??2671.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m??2710.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:53+181m??2743.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m??2772.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m??2816.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m??2819.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#34/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m??2880.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:44+241m??2905.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:03+341m??2924.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#37/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+262m??2964.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??2987.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m??21010.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m??21046.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+2210m??21116.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:15+282m??21134.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??21202.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+4116:50+435m??21208.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#45/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0417:24+1:042m??21262.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#46/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:1217:55+1:122m??21301.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#47/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:2018:19+1:202m??21329.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5719:05+595m??21347.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#49/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m??21410.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2320:35+1:232m??21475.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:1721:30+1:1910m??21500.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#52/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:2221:52+1:222m??21525.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:4222:51+1:415m??21598.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:5623:18+2:002m??21636.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:1200:50+2:165m??31716.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+2:2601:39+2:265m??31769.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#57/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+2:2503:20+2:252m??31875.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2:3003:33+2:302m??31882.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#59/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+2:26-??31903.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site