Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Parbhani Passenger onto Sachkhand Superfast. Mail Express to Passenger to Superfast You have ample time for Paradise Biriyani.

13865/Σ Kurnool - Amritsar Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2598 km  2 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-216:05+51m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+616:20+71m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+716:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:15+251m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2618:28+271m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+281m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2519:02+251m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1119:23+112m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+165m??1244.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15+023:16+01m??1247.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+4123:19+421m??1248.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#18/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??1248.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m??1249.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27+023:28+01m??1251.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??1252.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#22%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+4323:35+441m??1253.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38+023:39+01m??1255.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:42-1m??1256.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#25!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+4023:51+431m??1258.051596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+4623:58+461m??1263.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??2268.030600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+4700:11+511m??2271.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#29|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m??2275.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+5500:26+571m??2285.074592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??2293.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+5600:44+571m??2299.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#33|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m??2302.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+5800:58+1:001m??2309.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+1:0101:06+1:011m??2316.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:16+1:021m??2326.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+4102:07+462m??2352.046524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#38|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4303:25+4510m??2404.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+4603:35+471m??2411.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+4803:45+481m??2419.028374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+3204:18+342m??2434.065345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+3604:28+401m??2444.055354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+4404:44+461m??2457.027356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#44|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+3205:01+331m??2465.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#45|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+2505:22+261m??2473.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#46|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??2481.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#47|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+1505:50+171m??2487.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+332m??2493.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+381m??2502.039361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50!==!PARD•Pathrad (1 PFs)•  06:15-06:16-1m??2505.031363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#51!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:35+3906:40+1:045m??2515.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#52!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12??2515.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#53!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m??2545.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m??2574.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m??2688.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m??2751.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#57/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m??2864.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#58/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m??21025.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#59/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m??21049.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#60/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m??21103.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#61/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m??21172.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#62/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m??21355.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#63/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m??31447.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#64/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m??31586.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#65/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??31649.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#66/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m??31739.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#67/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m??31795.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#68/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m??31837.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#69/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m??31875.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#70/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m??31902.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#71/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m??31955.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#72/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m??32009.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#73/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m??32122.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#74/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??32143.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#75/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??32150.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#76/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4513:45+3:572m??32240.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#77/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m??32274.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#78/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:012m??32307.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#79/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:4915:50+3:545m??32349.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#80/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5916:15+4:002m??32377.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#81/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5816:40+3:582m??32402.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#82/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:4716:55+3:472m??32420.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#83/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m??32463.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#84/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0418:24+4:062m??32499.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1719:00+4:165m??32520.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#86/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:0919:34+4:092m??32556.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#87/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:49-??32598.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site