Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Parbhani Passenger onto Sachkhand Superfast. Mail Express to Passenger to Superfast You have ample time for Paradise Biriyani.

13865/Σ Kurnool - Amritsar Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 2598 km  2 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 36 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-416:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+316:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+416:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+317:25+62m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:15+221m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2518:28+271m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2219:02+231m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+823:10+95m??1244.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15-23:16-1m??1247.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+4623:19+471m??1248.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#18/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??1248.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23+023:24+01m??1249.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27-23:28-1m??1251.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??1252.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#22%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+4923:35+491m??1253.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38+023:39+01m??1255.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:42-1m??1256.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#25!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+4623:51+491m??1258.051596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+5023:58+531m??1263.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??2268.030599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+5300:11+571m??2271.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#29|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m??2275.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:26+1:041m??2285.074592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??2293.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+1:0300:44+1:041m??2299.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#33|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47+000:48+01m??2302.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+1:0400:58+1:071m??2310.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+1:0701:06+1:071m??2316.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:16+1:101m??2326.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:07+532m??2352.046524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#38|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4603:25+4610m??2405.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+4803:35+491m??2411.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+4903:45+501m??2419.028374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+3204:18+342m??2434.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+3704:28+461m??2444.055354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+4204:44+431m??2457.028357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#44|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+3605:01+371m??2465.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#45|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+2505:22+261m??2473.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#46|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??2481.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#47|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+1805:50+191m??2487.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+3506:00+402m??2493.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  06:09+4306:10+451m??2502.039361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2505.031363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#51!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  06:35+4706:40+1:195m??2515.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#52!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+8??2515.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#53!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+272m??2545.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:37+352m??2574.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3312:15+362m??2688.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+215m??2751.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#57/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-315:39+190m??2863.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#58/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-315:55+195m??2864.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#59/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2416:45+242m??2931.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#60/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m??21024.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3415m??21048.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#62/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??21103.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#63/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+320:55+75m??21172.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+175m??21355.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#65/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+325m??31447.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#66/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2902:48+302m??31586.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#67/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+442m??31648.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#68/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5005:05+5410m??31739.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#69/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1305:44+1:142m??31794.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#70/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2706:26+1:275m??31836.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#71/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3107:00+1:312m??31875.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#72/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2707:30+1:312m??31902.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#73/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:1308:40+1:165m??31955.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#74/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:2409:30+1:253m??32008.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#75/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:16+1:162m??32121.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#76/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:1711:48+1:172m??32142.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#77/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2212:30+1:2420m??32149.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#78/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:45+1:522m??32239.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#79/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5414:11+1:552m??32274.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#80/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:4814:42+1:482m??32307.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#81/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4715:50+1:475m??32349.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#82/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:4916:15+1:492m??32377.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#83/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5016:40+1:502m??32402.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#84/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5616:55+1:562m??32420.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#85/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1117:55+2:165m??32462.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#86/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m??32498.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#87/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0619:00+2:045m??32519.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#88/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:5519:34+1:542m??32556.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#89/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:43-??32598.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site