Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Parbhani Passenger onto Sachkhand Superfast. Mail Express to Passenger to Superfast You have ample time for Paradise Biriyani.

13865/Σ Kurnool - Amritsar Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (12:10AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2657 km  2 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0110.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m1110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04+016:05+41m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+516:20+61m0168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+91m0177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m21131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+171m01148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+271m01185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+311m01200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+341m01216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+291m01229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m11235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1719:23+172m11237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563 - Buffer: 10m
6 intermediate stations23:050.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+1223:10+175m71244.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15-23:16-1m11247.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+4023:19+401m31248.026534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#18/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m01248.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23+023:24+01m01249.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27+023:28+01m01251.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m01252.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#22%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+4123:35+411m31253.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38+023:39+01m01255.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:42-1m01256.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#25!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+3923:51+401m21258.051596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+4223:58+441m11263.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m12268.030600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:11+471m22271.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#29|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m12275.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+5000:26+521m02285.074592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m12293.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+5100:44+521m02299.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#33|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m12302.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+5300:58+541m02309.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+5401:06+541m12316.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+5601:16+571m12326.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+3402:07+372m02352.046524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#38|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:25+3310m12404.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+3403:35+341m12411.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+3503:45+361m02419.028373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+1904:18+212m12434.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+2304:28+321m02444.055354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+3004:44+341m12457.027356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#44|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+2705:01+281m12465.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#45|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+1805:22+201m12473.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#46|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m12481.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#47|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+605:50+91m12487.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+272m02493.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  06:09+3006:10+311m12502.039361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50!==!PARD•Pathrad (1 PFs)•  06:15-06:16-1m12505.031363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#51!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:35+3106:40+565m02515.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
7 intermediate stations-6:-4059.0
#52!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1312574.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#53!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+262m12604.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+322m12633.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+312m22747.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+205m12810.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#57/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m52923.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#58/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m321084.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#59/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m421108.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#60/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m221162.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#61/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+125m321231.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#62/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+215m121414.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#63/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+335m231506.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#64/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3202:48+332m331645.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#65/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m331708.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#66/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+1:0010m231798.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#67/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1705:44+1:192m131854.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#68/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2306:26+1:245m231896.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#69/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2907:00+1:312m231934.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#70/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2007:30+1:222m131961.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#71/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:1208:40+1:145m532014.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#72/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:2209:30+1:243m332068.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#73/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:1711:16+1:182m232181.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#74/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2111:48+1:212m332202.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#75/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2812:30+1:2820m332209.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#76/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5613:45+1:562m332299.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#77/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5914:11+1:592m332333.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#78/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:5514:42+1:552m132366.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#79/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4115:50+1:445m732408.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#80/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:15+1:512m132436.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#81/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:4816:40+1:482m132461.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#82/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5216:55+1:522m132479.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#83/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:5917:55+2:095m232522.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#84/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m232558.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0319:00+2:015m132579.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#86/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m132615.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#87/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:38-232657.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site