Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Parbhani Passenger onto Sachkhand Superfast. Mail Express to Passenger to Superfast You have ample time for Paradise Biriyani.

13865/Σ Kurnool - Amritsar Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 2597 km  2 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2082 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2418:15+261m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2818:28+321m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+351m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2819:02+281m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+1119:08+111m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+2023:10+185m??1244.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15-23:16-1m??1247.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+5023:19+511m??1248.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#18/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??1248.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23+023:24+01m??1249.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27-23:28-1m??1251.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30+023:31+01m??1252.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#22%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+5423:35+541m??1253.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38+023:39+01m??1255.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41+5023:42+501m??1256.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#25!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+5123:51+521m??1258.051596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+5423:58+561m??1263.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??2268.030599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+5700:11+1:001m??2271.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#29|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m??2275.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+1:0300:26+1:081m??2285.074592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??2293.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+1:0600:44+1:071m??2299.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#33|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m??2302.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+1:0700:58+1:111m??2310.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+1:1201:06+1:121m??2316.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+1:1301:16+1:141m??2326.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:07+572m??2352.046524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#38|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5703:25+5810m??2405.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+5703:35+581m??2411.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+5903:45+591m??2419.028374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+4104:18+422m??2434.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+4404:28+501m??2444.055354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+5304:44+541m??2457.028357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#44|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+3605:01+371m??2465.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#45|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+2905:22+291m??2473.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#46|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??2481.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#47|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+305:50+51m??2487.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+442m??2493.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  06:09+4806:10+511m??2502.039360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50!==!PARD•Pathrad (1 PFs)•  06:15-06:16-1m??2505.031363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#51!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:35+5306:40+1:195m??2515.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#52!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??2515.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#53!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??2545.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+412m??2574.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#55|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??2688.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#56|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??2751.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#57/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+225m??2863.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2616:45+262m??2930.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#59/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+352m??21023.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??21047.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#61/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??21101.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#62/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+920:55+125m??21170.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??21354.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#64/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??31446.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#65/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3402:48+335m??31584.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#66/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+442m??31647.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#67/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4805:05+5210m??31737.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#68/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1505:44+1:172m??31793.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#69/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:125m??31835.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#70/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0907:00+1:112m??31874.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#71/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0707:30+1:132m??31901.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#72/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??31953.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#73/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:30+1:013m??32007.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#74/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+4711:16+472m??32120.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#75/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+4911:48+502m??32141.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#76/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5312:30+5420m??32148.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#77/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??32238.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#78/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1614:11+1:162m??32272.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#79/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:42+1:072m??32305.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#80/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:50+1:055m??32347.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#81/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0816:15+1:082m??32375.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#82/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m??32401.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#83/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??32419.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#84/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1417:55+1:205m??32461.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#85/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2218:24+1:222m??32497.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#86/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:00+1:115m??32518.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#87/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??32554.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#88/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+57-??32597.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.