Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Gorakhpur Express weekly @ Secunderabad. You have ample time for Hyderabad Paradise Biriyani.

13866/Σ Kurnool - Gorakhpur Weekly Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Mar 13 2013 (12:14AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 37h 35m Distance: 1825 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 20 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04+216:05+71m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+716:20+71m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+916:32+101m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+917:25+112m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1617:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+271m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+3018:28+321m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+341m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2619:02+261m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1819:23+182m??1237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+4-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20+623:55+1735m??1244.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+502:07+102m??2376.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1504:25+171m??2541.044184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-1406:10+010m??2611.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+206:29+51m??2624.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+110:30+610m??2819.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+516:40+135m??21116.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1618:45+215m??21208.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+85m??21347.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+2900:20+4615m??31500.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#25%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:54+1:0401:55+1:191m??31614.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#26%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:20+5803:21+591m??31662.024133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2206:15+1525m??31720.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+4908:10+5530m??31792.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:1209:07+1:132m??31828.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2510:45+1:2110m??31917.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+50-??32069.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site