Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Gorakhpur Express weekly @ Secunderabad. You have ample time for Hyderabad Paradise Biriyani.

13866/Σ Kurnool - Gorakhpur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2070 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 37h 35m Distance: 1826 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+21m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+62m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+241m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2718:28+301m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2918:42+311m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+231m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1319:23+132m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20-523:55+335m??1244.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1202:07+162m??2376.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+5404:25+561m??2541.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+306:10+610m??2610.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+606:29+71m??2624.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-310:30+410m??2819.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-416:40+95m??21117.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1718:45+215m??21209.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35-121:40+45m??21347.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3300:20+4615m??31500.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#25/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:56+1:2001:58+1:262m??31614.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#26/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:52+1:2102:54+1:262m??31662.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5659.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+906:15+525m??31721.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+3308:10+3230m??31793.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3709:07+362m??31829.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0110:45+5710m??31918.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+34-??32070.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site