Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Seven Hills Express to Bellampalli Intercity @ Secunderbad.

13867/Σ Tirupati - Bellampalli - Bi Weekly SF Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Mar 13 2013 (12:19AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 24m  16 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 14m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S

1 xfers. 16 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12769
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+112m??142.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:31+1616:32+171m??183.029459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  17:01+917:02+101m??197.062538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1517:30+161m??1125.060628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:10+1918:12+182m??1165.062594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+202m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2819:52+322m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+352m??1303.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1221:45+122m??1360.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+225m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2523:52+282m??1469.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+522m??2525.082328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:44+5600:45+561m??2537.076308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5801:37+582m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1503:52+182m??2706.033493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1-??2713.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:18+305:20+62m??2713.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:09+906:10+101m??2759.086455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#20/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:27+141m??2782.061368mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:41+1706:42+181m??2797.084380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:02+2007:03+201m??2825.037343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1707:37+302m??2845.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59+3908:00+391m??2869.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#25/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06+4408:07+451m??2881.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+4708:20+471m??2897.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2901.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#28/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+4108:40+421m??2906.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+4308:50+441m??2920.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04+4709:05+471m??2938.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14+5009:15+511m??2951.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#32/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2958.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26+5309:27+541m??2962.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#34/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34+5509:35+561m??2971.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site