Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Manugur Superfast Express - Tri weekly @ Secunderabad Quota: GNWL

13868/Σ Kurnool - Manugur SF Tri Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (12:28AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 574 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04+016:05+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+516:20+61m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+271m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+311m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+341m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+291m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1719:23+172m??1237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express/17026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1244.078539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#16/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+181m??2328.047380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+801:52+141m??2376.034291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:10+1502:11+171m??2386.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#19/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  02:46+1502:47+151m??2431.064223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:01+1503:02+151m??2446.057198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#21/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+903:30+122m??2470.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2479.037167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  03:51+1603:52+161m??2486.066174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  03:57-03:58-1m??2492.0-186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0616.0
#25/--/CMWChimal Pahad  04:04+2104:05+211m??2508.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/--/TPYTadakalpudi  04:14+2204:15+221m??2513.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+241m??2520.07122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#28/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)05:10-305:30+1220m??2525.033117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#29/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  07:00+3-??2574.0-93mSCRBhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site