Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dakshin Express to Tungabhadra Express @Secunerabad Daily.

13869/Σ Dalhi Nizamuddin - Kurnool Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+323:20+32m??121.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+323:33+32m??129.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1400:22+152m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+185m??2134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+105m??2188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+803:12+112m??2267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1403:48+145m??2306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??2378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1705:30+1910m??2403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2505:55+252m??2429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2806:42+282m??2494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+1908:00+195m??2557.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2308:17+232m??2574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2108:43+212m??2602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  09:09+2609:11+262m??2642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1710:15+235m??2695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+222m??2701.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m??2769.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1012:20+185m??2787.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+212m??2857.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1614:15+192m??2894.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1714:43+192m??2917.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2314:59+242m??2940.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2615:47+262m??2980.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2916:02+292m??2999.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3116:24+312m??21024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2317:45+2810m??21085.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4618:21+462m??21132.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m??21161.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4419:23+442m??21194.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+442m??21233.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4520:16+442m??21255.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3720:48+372m??21280.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:50+1410m??21293.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??21363.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m??21402.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m??21422.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+442m??21435.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#40/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??21453.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5300:25+522m??31492.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4801:40+3820m??31528.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#43/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+532m??31576.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??31613.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+185m??31660.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#46/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+2??31660.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#47/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+112m??31667.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#48/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??31669.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#49!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+171m??31674.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+1808:09+191m??31681.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+281m??31688.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#52!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+371m??31704.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#53!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??31709.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#54!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2409:00+291m??31719.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#55!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+3309:35+331m??31755.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#56!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+2510:03+282m??31773.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#57|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+4210:40+441m??31827.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#58|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+4210:54+441m??31836.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4211:08+421m??31848.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#60|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??31894.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#61|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+6-??31904.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site