Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dakshin Express to Tungabhadra Express @Secunerabad Daily.

13869/Σ Dalhi Nizamuddin - Kurnool Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 13 2013 (00:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+35??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+4323:20+432m??121.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+3723:33+382m??129.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0200:22+1:042m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:00+1:355m??2134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:3102:00+1:335m??2188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+2:1003:12+2:102m??2267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2:2303:48+2:235m??2306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2:4004:45+2:412m??2378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2:4705:30+2:5110m??2403.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0405:55+3:042m??2429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3:1806:42+3:192m??2494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3:0508:00+3:055m??2557.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3:0808:17+3:082m??2574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3:1208:43+3:132m??2602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  09:09+3:1409:11+3:142m??2642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:3810:15+2:385m??2695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1210:32+3:152m??2701.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2811:32+3:282m??2769.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3:0812:20+3:145m??2787.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3:3313:25+3:352m??2857.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0213:45+4:011m??2873.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:3014:03+3:291m??2885.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3:3314:15+3:332m??2893.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3:2514:43+3:262m??2916.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3:2514:59+3:252m??2939.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3:2615:47+3:252m??2980.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3:2816:02+3:282m??2998.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:3116:24+3:312m??21023.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3:2417:45+3:2610m??21084.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:2818:21+3:282m??21131.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:3118:53+3:322m??21160.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:3019:23+3:302m??21194.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:2819:55+3:282m??21233.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+3:2320:16+3:232m??21255.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3:0520:48+3:052m??21279.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5322:00+2:5510m??21293.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:4322:50+2:422m??21363.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3:0123:15+3:002m??21401.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:5723:32+2:562m??21421.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5823:43+2:572m??21435.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+3:1123:55+3:102m??21452.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#43/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+3:1100:25+3:102m??31492.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3:0701:40+2:5820m??31528.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#45/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+3:0102:10+3:002m??31576.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4902:50+2:492m??31613.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:5104:10+2:515m??31659.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#48/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1??31659.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+707:45+72m??31666.049493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#50/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??31668.031492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#51/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:00+141m??31674.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+1608:09+181m??31680.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2108:17+271m??31687.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#54!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2908:30+341m??31703.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??31708.027607mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#56!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+281m??31718.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#57!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??31754.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#58!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+2110:03+242m??31772.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#59|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+3810:40+401m??31826.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#60|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3810:54+401m??31835.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#61|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3811:08+391m??31847.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#62|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??31893.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#63|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+4-??31903.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site