Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guwahati - SC SF Express with Tungabhadra Express

13870/Σ Guwahati - Kurnool Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 13 2013 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2799 km  1 xfers
#1. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2555 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+17??10.02560mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1606:37+171m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+395m??148.04858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+165m??1157.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)11:03+2311:05+252m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+312m??1282.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2514:25+3115m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+4915:30+502m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+5416:26+542m??1553.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)18:30+2818:45+3015m??1643.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4119:19+412m??1678.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4989.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+452m??1767.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:57+5422:02+515m??1828.05455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+3501:05+3720m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+5003:00+5315m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#16/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  04:25+1:1304:27+1:122m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:0705:25+1:072m??21268.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:57+1:1205:58+1:131m??21311.07037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1:3607:05+1:375m??21383.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:50+1:3507:55+1:355m??21411.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:3708:40+1:4015m??21430.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:34+1:3209:35+1:331m??21501.0839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:30+1:4710:35+1:475m??21577.05226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:02+1:272m??21652.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:55+1:3912:57+1:392m??21725.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3314:00+1:325m??21794.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:30+1:1115:50+1:1520m??21855.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:3418:52+1:402m??22056.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:1321:55+1:1315m??22205.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:05350.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:07-??32555.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1??32555.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+707:45+72m??32562.049493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??32564.031492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:00+131m??32570.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+1608:09+171m??32576.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2108:17+261m??32583.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2908:30+341m??32599.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??32604.027607mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#39!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+261m??32614.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#40!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??32650.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#41!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+2110:03+242m??32668.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#42|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+3910:40+411m??32722.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3910:54+411m??32731.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3911:08+401m??32743.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#45|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??32789.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#46|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+5-??32799.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site