Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guwahati - SC SF Express with Tungabhadra Express

13870/Σ Guwahati - Kurnool Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2798 km  1 xfers
#1. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2554 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+1??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+106:37+12m??17.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1107:20+215m??148.04858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+109:40+25m??1157.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)11:03+1811:05+192m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+1511:32+172m??1282.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+014:25+915m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+2916:26+292m??1552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)18:30+418:45+515m??1642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+719:19+72m??1677.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+222m??1766.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+4821:58+455m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1901:05+2120m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+3503:00+3315m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#16/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  04:25+1004:27+102m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+4705:25+472m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+5505:58+552m??21310.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0207:00+1:015m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:0207:45+1:025m??21410.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:40+1:0020m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:1309:30+1:132m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:0910:25+1:135m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1012:02+1:112m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:3012:55+1:302m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:3913:55+1:385m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:4315:50+1:1645m??21854.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:4618:52+1:482m??22055.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:3521:55+1:2815m??22204.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+31-??32554.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??32554.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+907:45+92m??32561.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??32563.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#34!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+141m??32568.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+1508:09+151m??32575.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+1808:17+251m??32582.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2808:30+331m??32598.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??32603.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#39!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2009:00+241m??32613.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#40!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+2509:35+261m??32649.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#41!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+1910:03+222m??32667.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#42|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+361m??32721.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3410:54+371m??32730.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3411:08+341m??32742.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#45|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??32788.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#46|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+3-??32798.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site