Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Machilipatnam SC Express to tungabhadra Express @ SC

13872/Σ Machilupatnam - Kurnool Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (12:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 674 km  1 xfers
#1. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.0457mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  20:36-20:37-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  20:46+420:47+41m??110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??118.0346mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  21:03+521:04+51m??122.0518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??126.05010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??131.0239mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+721:36+74m??137.04413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#9!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+222:50+215m??180.03426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+1923:18+201m??196.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+3423:40+351m??1136.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4500:05+471m??2181.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+361m??2204.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:00+381m??2228.047198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:19+3201:20+331m??2243.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#16/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  01:56+3201:58+342m??2288.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3002:26+321m??2298.0125291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+471m??2346.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05-1-??2430.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1??2430.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+112m??2437.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??2439.031492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+181m??2445.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+2108:09+211m??2451.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2508:17+291m??2458.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+381m??2474.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2479.027607mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2709:00+311m??2489.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#29!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+3109:35+311m??2525.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#30!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+2410:03+282m??2543.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#31|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+3910:40+401m??2597.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3810:54+391m??2606.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3711:08+381m??2618.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#34|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2664.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#35|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+6-??2674.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site