Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Narsapur HYB Express to tungabhadra Express @ SC

13873/Σ Narsapur - Kurnool Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 13 2013 (00:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 696 km  1 xfers
#1. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -18:55+0??10.0538mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  19:05+419:06+51m??19.03811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  19:22+119:23+21m??119.02911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-419:50+15m??130.03111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  19:54+319:55+51m??132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#6!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:16+620:17+71m??149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:36+920:37+121m??166.0497mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8!==!MDVLMandavalli  20:47+1420:48+161m??174.0368mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+521:25+52m??195.04713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#10!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+522:35+115m??1139.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2022:57+201m??1150.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+225m??1171.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+311m??2213.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#14%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??2245.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3501:06+371m??2266.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16%--%VNUP•Vishnupuram (1 PFs)•  01:27+3701:28+381m??2284.06496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3901:49+391m??2305.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#18%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3502:23+351m??2343.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3176.0
#19/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1803:55+181m??2419.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+105:00+75m??2452.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1??2452.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+707:45+72m??2459.049493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??2461.031492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:00+131m??2467.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+1608:09+171m??2473.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2108:17+261m??2480.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2908:30+341m??2496.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2501.027607mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#29!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+261m??2511.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#30!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??2547.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+2110:03+242m??2565.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#32|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+3910:40+411m??2619.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3910:54+411m??2628.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3911:08+401m??2640.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#35|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2686.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#36|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+5-??2696.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site