Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Chennai HYB Express to Tungabhadra Express @ SC Nellore-Ongole-Guntur-Nalgonda-Secunderabad-Mahabubnagar-Kurnool. Connects as many as 7 Dist. HQs of AP.

13874/Σ South Coastal Andhra - Kurnool Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 707 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+2118:00+212m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1918:25+192m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1219:18+153m??1138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2819:45+301m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3220:15+341m??1210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3920:30+401m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4220:55+421m??1265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3821:27+391m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4422:03+441m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+5122:15+521m??1357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+1:0022:33+1:001m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4123:17+402m??1400.03516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01+2300:15+3214m??2426.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4200:56+421m??2468.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16%--%PGRL•Piduguralla (2 PFs)•  01:19+4901:20+511m??2500.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5601:41+561m??2521.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+1:0001:58+1:001m??2539.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5602:21+551m??2559.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5502:51+551m??2597.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+175m??2707.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#22/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+2??2707.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+122m??2714.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2716.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#25!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+191m??2721.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+2108:09+221m??2728.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2508:17+321m??2735.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3508:30+421m??2751.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2756.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#30!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+3009:00+371m??2766.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+411m??2802.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:03+352m??2820.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#33|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+4810:40+501m??2874.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+4710:54+481m??2883.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4711:08+481m??2895.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2941.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#37|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+7-??2951.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.