Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Godavari to Tungabhadra daily @ SC. Vishakhapatnam - Rajahmundry - Eluru- Vijayawada - Khammam - Warangal - Secunderabad - Mahabubnagar - Kurnool. Connects most of north Coastal Andhra's major cities & Half of Telangana to Old Andhra State Capital, Rayalaseema's major city Kurnool.

13875/Σ Vishakhapatnam - Kurnool Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 944 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+2??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+217:55+21m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:09+191m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+2118:29+211m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+2618:44+261m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2819:00+291m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+3319:14+331m??1114.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3919:33+401m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:46+421m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+4820:06+491m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+5220:39+544m??1201.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+1:1121:00+1:121m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+1:1021:20+1:121m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+1:1122:02+1:121m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3723:55+3315m??1350.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  01:13+5901:15+1:002m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+5901:55+591m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+1:0902:42+1:132m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1503:07+1:152m??2568.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:38132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+2205:50+225m??2700.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations-5:-500.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+2??2700.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+122m??2707.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2709.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+191m??2714.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+2108:09+221m??2721.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2508:17+321m??2728.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3508:30+421m??2744.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2749.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#29!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+3009:00+371m??2759.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#30!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+411m??2795.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#31!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:03+352m??2813.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#32|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+4810:40+501m??2867.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+4710:54+481m??2876.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4711:08+481m??2888.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#35|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2934.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#36|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+7-??2944.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.