Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Godavari to Tungabhadra daily @ SC. Vishakhapatnam - Rajahmundry - Eluru- Vijayawada - Khammam - Warangal - Secunderabad - Mahabubnagar - Kurnool. Connects most of north Coastal Andhra's major cities & Half of Telangana to Old Andhra State Capital, Rayalaseema's major city Kurnool.

13875/Σ Vishakhapatnam - Kurnool Daily SF Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Mar 13 2013 (12:51AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 944 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kurnool City/KRNT

1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+117:55+11m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1018:09+111m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1418:29+151m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+1718:44+181m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+221m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+2419:14+251m??1113.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3019:33+311m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3119:46+321m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:06+371m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+3820:39+404m??1200.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+5321:00+541m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+4622:02+471m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1123:55+915m??1350.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  01:13+3701:15+382m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+391m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+4502:42+482m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m??2568.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:38132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+245m??2700.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations-5:-500.0
#21/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1??2700.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+1307:45+142m??2707.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??2709.031492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1908:00+211m??2715.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+2308:09+251m??2721.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+331m??2728.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3708:30+421m??2744.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2749.027607mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#29!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+3209:00+361m??2759.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#30!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+3709:35+381m??2795.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+3010:03+322m??2813.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#32|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+4010:40+401m??2867.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3910:54+401m??2876.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3811:08+391m??2888.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#35|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2934.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#36|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+8-??2944.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site