Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Krishna to Tungabhadra Daily @ SC. Adilabad - Nizamabad - Secunderabad - Mahabubnagar - Kurnool

13876/Σ Adilabad - Kurnool Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 13 2013 (00:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 655 km  1 xfers
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+821:20+101m??145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+1121:35+121m??160.075355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+1422:00+151m??190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+1222:20+121m??1105.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+823:05+91m??1141.028461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-1300:05+815m??1162.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+600:34+111m??2182.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+2901:02+331m??2212.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+2801:20+312m??2221.039345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+215m??2251.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m??2303.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+2403:29+241m??2329.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+2403:38+241m??2339.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55-204:56+41m??2398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/MJF•Malkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)•  05:19-305:20+21m??2408.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45-206:05+520m??2411.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1??2411.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+707:45+72m??2418.049493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??2420.031492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:00+131m??2426.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+1608:09+171m??2432.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2108:17+261m??2439.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2908:30+341m??2455.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2460.027607mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#26!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+261m??2470.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#27!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+2909:35+291m??2506.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+2110:03+242m??2524.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#29|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+3910:40+411m??2578.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3910:54+411m??2587.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3911:08+401m??2599.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#32|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2645.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#33|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+5-??2655.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site