Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:47:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:47:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Gowthami to Tungabhadra daily @ SC

13877/Σ Kakinada - Kurnool Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 13 2013 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+020:33+15m??12.04710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+920:50+101m??114.09118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+2221:11+221m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+2321:40+235m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52+2521:53+261m??171.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+3322:07+341m??186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22+3522:24+352m??1106.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56+3922:57+401m??1154.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15+1400:30+815m??2213.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22+3801:23+391m??2269.010861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:48+4601:50+472m??2313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+4702:14+471m??2336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  02:34+4602:35+471m??2361.0122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5802:51+581m??2391.048236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#16/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  03:28+5403:29+591m??2421.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:44+1:0503:45+1:071m??2431.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:30+1:061m??2479.043380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0204:51+1:021m??2494.060368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  05:14+5505:15+551m??2516.035455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+22-??2563.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2563.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+807:45+82m??2570.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2572.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#25/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+141m??2577.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+1508:09+161m??2584.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+1908:17+261m??2591.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2808:30+331m??2607.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2612.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#30!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2109:00+251m??2622.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+2509:35+251m??2658.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+1810:03+212m??2676.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#33|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+331m??2730.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3110:54+321m??2739.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3111:08+321m??2751.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2797.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#37|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+3-??2807.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site