Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Simhapuri Express to Bellampalli Intercity Daily

13880/Σ South Coastal Andhra - Bellampalli SF Express Dail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (1:22AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 44m  16 halts  Distance: 638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 43m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 5h 4m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 09:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2??10.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1419:10+151m??131.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+191m??138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+251m??173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3419:55+341m??189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3920:20+401m??1127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m??1155.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5021:19+501m??1205.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5421:30+541m??1220.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3322:05+341m??1262.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1423:20+1110m??1294.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+4900:01+492m??1349.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4900:35+492m??2394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4701:18+471m??2441.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+402m??2502.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4202:35+432m??2512.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 5h 4m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+707:37+202m??2512.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+281m??2536.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06+3308:07+341m??2548.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#20/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+3508:20+361m??2565.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2569.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+3108:40+321m??2574.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+3508:50+351m??2587.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04+3609:05+371m??2605.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+431m??2619.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2625.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26+4609:27+461m??2629.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34+4909:35+491m??2638.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site