Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Simhapuri Express to Bellampalli Intercity Daily

13880/Σ South Coastal Andhra - Bellampalli SF Express Dail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 13 2013 (01:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 44m  16 halts  Distance: 638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 44m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 5h 3m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 09:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+3??10.09919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+181m??131.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+2219:18+232m??138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2819:45+281m??173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3619:55+361m??189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3920:20+401m??1127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m??1155.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5321:19+541m??1205.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:28+5821:30+572m??1220.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+4822:05+572m??1262.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1823:20+1510m??1294.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+4800:01+482m??1349.08161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:34+4400:35+451m??2394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4401:18+451m??2441.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:16+3902:17+421m??2502.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+4702:35+491m??2512.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 5h 3m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+607:37+192m??2512.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59+3008:00+321m??2536.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06+3708:07+371m??2548.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#20/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+4008:20+421m??2565.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2569.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+3808:40+381m??2574.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+4308:50+441m??2587.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04+4509:05+461m??2605.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14+5309:15+541m??2619.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2625.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26+5709:27+591m??2629.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34+1:0209:35+1:021m??2638.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site