Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagavali Exp to Bellampalli Intercity Bi Weekly at KZJ

13881/Σ Sambalpur - Bellampalli - BiWeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (01:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 4m  16 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
#1. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 09:34 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S TW   
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18309
#1%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+1110.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1510:12+212m0142.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+2911:15+355m01119.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2012:45+2410m01182.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+2413:00+242m11195.058184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+2414:17+252m01268.039360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:55+1315m41323.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m01368.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+222m21393.076139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#10/==/GPIGajapatinagaram17:25+2217:27+242m01425.05974mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2717:55+295m01448.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+3219:20+3420m11509.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+5722:22+1:002m11709.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+4923:55+501m31799.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+1501:50+1620m02859.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+392m321077.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 15m
99 intermediate stations01:33403.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+807:37+212m131480.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59+3208:00+331m231504.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06+3808:07+381m131516.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#20/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+4008:20+401m031533.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m231537.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+3608:40+361m031542.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+3908:50+401m131555.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04+4209:05+421m131573.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14+4809:15+491m131587.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m231593.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26+5209:27+531m031597.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34+5609:35+571m131606.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site