Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagavali Exp to Bellampalli Intercity Bi Weekly at KZJ

13881/Σ Sambalpur - Bellampalli - BiWeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (1:23AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 4m  16 halts  Distance: 1204 km  1 xfers
#1. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 09:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18309
#1%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.064160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:12+192m??142.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+415m??1119.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2612:45+3110m??1182.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+302m??1196.058184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+1914:17+202m??1269.040359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+1015:55+1115m??1324.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m??1369.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+192m??1394.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2217:55+225m??1449.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+2719:20+3020m??1510.06011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:20200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:42+332m??1710.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:47+5223:48+521m??1800.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+1201:50+1120m??2860.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1706:02+192m??21078.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+707:37+202m??21078.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+281m??21102.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06+3308:07+341m??21114.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#19/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+3508:20+361m??21131.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??21135.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+3108:40+321m??21140.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+3508:50+351m??21153.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04+3609:05+371m??21171.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+431m??21185.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??21191.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26+4609:27+461m??21195.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34+4909:35+491m??21204.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site