Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects VSKP - NED SF Express to Bellampalli Intercity @ KZJ

13882/Σ Vishakhapatnam - Bellampalli SF Express bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (01:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 14m  16 halts  Distance: 694 km  1 xfers
#1. 18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 09:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/18509
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:48+1019:50+102m??117.07346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+2822:22+322m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:59+3723:00+381m??1243.05318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+3023:55+311m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+401:50+320m??2350.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2106:02+222m??2568.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+607:37+192m??2568.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59+3108:00+321m??2592.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#10/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06+3708:07+371m??2604.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+3908:20+411m??2621.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2625.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+3808:40+381m??2630.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+4208:50+441m??2643.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04+4509:05+461m??2661.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14+5409:15+541m??2675.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2681.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26+5709:27+591m??2685.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34+1:0209:35+1:021m??2694.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site