Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects VSKP - NED SF Express to Bellampalli Intercity @ KZJ

13882/Σ Vishakhapatnam - Bellampalli SF Express bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 13 2013 (01:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 49m  16 halts  Distance: 1097 km  1 xfers
#1. 12753/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 09:34 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12753
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:45-810.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m0117.07846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:21183.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m11200.07223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m32243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m32290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35-02:50-15m42350.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:10218.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m32568.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 15m
99 intermediate stations01:33403.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m13971.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m23995.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#10/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m131007.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m031024.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m231028.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m031033.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m131046.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m131064.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m131078.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m231084.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26-09:27-1m031088.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34-09:35-1m131097.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site