Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects TPTY-CBE Express to Okha Vivek Express @ Salem Weekly Once. Faster than all of the direct trains except one Okha RMM Express. Actual travel time is only 9:30 hrs, keeping away the buffer of 3 hrs at Salem Junction.

13883/Σ Tirupathi - Madhurai Weekly Express - Faster ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (2:20AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 570 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 47m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+315:30+32m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+72m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+232m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:02204.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+1319:40+143m??1309.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1822:35+223m??1309.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+700:05+3610m??1369.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3301:00+353m??2433.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#9%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+365m??2507.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#10/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2903:30+365m??2570.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site