Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jayanthi Janatha express to Vivek express @ Guntakal Junction weekly once.

13884/Σ Mumbai - Madhurai Weekly express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Mar 13 2013 (2:33AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 797 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Madurai Junction/MDU

1 xfers. 35 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+132m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1917:20+232m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1619:25+2610m??1191.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2120:55+335m??1267.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:2823:22+1:302m??1375.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:1400:55+1:1510m??2454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:0603:00+1:082m??2567.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2404:20+305m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#12%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+705:25+102m??2642.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3506:10+372m??2711.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+3906:50+482m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??2781.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4508:40+5615m??2833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1209:50+3510m??2833.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1811:55+182m??2901.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-513:05+55m??2934.075 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??21025.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+5016:05+512m??21109.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1716:25+1:195m??21124.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2818:30+3020m??21181.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1622:35+173m??21370.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+400:05+3410m??21429.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3401:00+343m??31494.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#27%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+4602:20+475m??31568.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#28/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+4303:30+565m??31631.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site