Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jayanthi Janatha express to Vivek express @ Guntakal Junction weekly once.

13884/Σ Mumbai - Madhurai Weekly express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 13 2013 (02:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+162m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+242m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+162m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2019:25+3110m??1189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+475m??1265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:482m??1373.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3700:55+1:3910m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2503:00+1:262m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+475m??2601.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2505:25+272m??2640.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1006:10+1:142m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1206:50+1:122m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:1808:40+1:2515m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4009:50+5110m??2831.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??2899.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+713:05+105m??2932.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+332m??21023.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+4816:05+502m??21107.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2316:25+1:265m??21122.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4218:30+4220m??21179.048813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02195.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1222:35+173m??21374.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+1300:05+4010m??21433.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4201:00+423m??31498.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#27%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+5602:20+595m??31572.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#28/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+5303:30+545m??31635.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site