Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore Rajadhani to UP Sampark Kranthi @ Jhansi Junction

13885/Σ Bangalore - Manikpur Rajadhani Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (3:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1892 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Manikpur Junction/MKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Manikpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-912:55+25m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1315:30+1310m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1421:30+1510m??21600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1700:56+185m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12448 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+4702:25+5320m??31892.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#10%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  03:26+1:1803:28+1:182m??31956.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:50+1:2203:52+1:252m??31977.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:24+1:2704:26+1:312m??32008.031213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1205:10+1:212m??32030.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#14%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  06:20+5906:28+588m??32083.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  06:51+1:0106:53+1:012m??32115.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  07:25+5807:27+1:012m??32152.027142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#17%--%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  08:35+11-??32183.0-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site