Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore Rajadhani to UP Sampark Kranthi @ Jhansi Junction

13885/Σ Bangalore - Manikpur Rajadhani Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2184 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Manikpur Junction/MKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Manikpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+822:40+92m??1160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58178.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4401:45+377m??2338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+115m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-412:55+45m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2015:30+1910m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1121:30+1310m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1800:56+205m??31893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12448 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3202:25+3920m??31893.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#11%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  03:26+5803:28+592m??31957.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#12%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:50+1:0403:52+1:062m??31978.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#13%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:24+1:1104:26+1:142m??32009.031213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#14%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+5805:10+1:092m??32031.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#15%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  06:20+5406:28+548m??32084.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  06:51+1:0006:53+1:002m??32116.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0207:27+1:052m??32153.027142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#18%--%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  08:35+13-??32184.0-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site