Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore Rajadhani to UP Sampark Kranthi@ Jhansi Junction

13886/Σ Bangalore - Manikpur Rajadhani Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 13 2013 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1963 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Manikpur Junction/MKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Manikpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+322m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#12/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  00:51+3100:56+335m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12448 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+5002:25+5620m??31963.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#14%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  03:26+1:2003:28+1:202m??32027.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:50+1:2503:52+1:292m??32048.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#16%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:24+1:3404:26+1:382m??32079.031213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#17%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2105:10+1:302m??32101.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#18%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  06:20+1:1306:28+1:148m??32154.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  06:51+1:2206:53+1:222m??32186.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#20%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3007:27+1:322m??32223.027142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#21%--%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  08:35+20-??32254.0-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site