Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore Rajadhani to UP Sampark Kranthi@ Jhansi Junction

13886/Σ Bangalore - Manikpur Rajadhani Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Mar 13 2013 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2657 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S  WT S
Manikpur Junction/MKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Manikpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+242m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+432m12416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2315m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+4321:30+4410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4400:56+455m431962.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12448 - Buffer: 29m
108 intermediate stations01:09404.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3:2002:25+3:1920m142366.063260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  03:26+3:3003:28+3:312m142430.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:50+3:3703:52+3:402m342451.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:24+3:3004:26+3:342m142482.031213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3:4805:10+3:522m142504.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  06:20+3:4606:28+3:478m142557.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  06:51+3:4606:53+3:482m042589.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  07:25+3:4007:27+3:432m042626.027142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#22%--%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  08:35+3:25-042657.0-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site