Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Its shot covering link. But only you have to change two trains.

1389/Σ KRBA-BSP-NGP-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 12 2012 (12:51AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 2464 km  2 xfers
#1. 68733/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68733
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.072299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  13:32+413:37+55m??114.076287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  13:44+813:45+81m??123.060292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  13:51+913:52+91m??129.043295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  14:00+814:01+81m??135.017273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  14:06+914:07+91m??136.059269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  14:12+1014:13+101m??141.038270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1514:31+162m??151.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+222m??162.073273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??169.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:53+2314:55+232m??177.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??183.047267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  15:12+2015:14+202m??190.066271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  15:21+2115:22+211m??198.020265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+16-??1104.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+3??1104.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1120.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+122m??1151.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+162m??1177.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+1417:17+142m??1191.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+817:55+105m??1215.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+318:50+35m??1258.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+1319:18+132m??1288.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+1619:45+162m??1320.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#25/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+2020:28+202m??1370.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+142m??1393.099318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+182m??1422.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+162m??1443.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1621:50+152m??1461.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#30/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+1322:23+141m??1508.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4-??1523.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??2523.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??2599.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??2718.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??2731.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??2873.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??2975.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??21182.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??21438.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??21476.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??21560.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??21570.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??21641.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??21674.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??31758.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??31879.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??31938.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??31988.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??32039.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??32095.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??32126.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??32170.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32225.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??32244.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#55/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??32279.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??32304.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??32322.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??32330.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??32339.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??32351.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??32359.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??32400.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??32423.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#64/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??32462.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??32464.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site