Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Its shot covering link. But only you have to change two trains.

1389/Σ KRBA-BSP-NGP-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 12 2012 (00:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2453 km  2 xfers
#1. 68733/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68733
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -13:20+4110.040299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  13:32+613:37+65m018.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  13:44+913:45+91m0117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  13:51+1113:52+111m0123.044295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  14:00+1114:01+111m0129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  14:06+1214:07+121m0133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  14:12+1314:13+131m0137.030270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1614:31+192m0145.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+242m0156.073273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m1163.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:53+2514:55+262m0171.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m0177.047267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  15:12+2415:14+232m0184.066271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  15:21+2515:22+251m0192.020265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+7-0198.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+137198.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m01114.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m01145.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+2917:00+292m01171.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+2917:17+302m01185.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2417:55+255m11209.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1618:50+165m11246.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+3419:18+342m21276.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+4019:45+402m21308.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#25/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+4620:28+462m21358.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+4020:55+402m11381.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+4621:15+462m21410.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m11430.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+392m21449.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#30/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+5222:23+531m21496.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+29-51511.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 10m
154 intermediate stations04:000.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5804:10+5910m23511.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0905:13+1:092m43587.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5206:55+522m03706.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3007:50+3410m13719.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5809:32+572m23861.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5711:07+575m13963.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m731170.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2718:10+272m331426.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2419:20+236m131464.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3420:40+3610m331548.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4720:54+482m131558.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4922:00+492m131629.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2323:12+292m431662.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m241747.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+335m141867.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m241927.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+492m141977.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m342028.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+395m242083.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+392m242115.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+453m142159.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m142213.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2209:50+3210m042233.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#55/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m142268.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5011:15+543m142293.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0511:34+1:052m242310.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1011:43+1:092m342318.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:112m142327.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1812:05+1:172m242340.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1912:15+1:192m242347.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:215m042388.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m242412.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#64/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+262m042451.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+57-342453.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site