Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Its shot covering link. But only you have to change two trains.

1389/Σ KRBA-BSP-NGP-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 12 2012 (00:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 2459 km  2 xfers
#1. 68733/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68733
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -13:20+3110.040299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  13:32+713:37+75m018.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  13:44+1013:45+101m0117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  13:51+1113:52+121m0123.044295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  14:00+1014:01+101m0129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  14:06+1114:07+111m0133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  14:12+1214:13+121m0137.030270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1514:31+162m0145.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+222m0156.073273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m1163.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:53+2514:55+252m0171.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m0177.047267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  15:12+2215:14+222m0184.066271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  15:21+2315:22+231m0192.020265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+6-0198.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+27198.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+1316:15+132m01114.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+162m01145.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+192m01171.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+1717:17+172m01185.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1217:55+135m11209.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+418:50+45m11252.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+2419:18+242m21282.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m21314.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#25/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+3420:28+342m21364.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+2820:55+282m11387.099318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+3121:15+312m21416.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2621:35+262m11437.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+2321:50+232m21455.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#30/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+2422:23+251m21502.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+15-51517.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 16m
151 intermediate stations04:000.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:3204:10+3:3310m23517.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:4405:13+3:442m43593.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:1306:55+3:132m03712.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:5307:50+2:5410m13725.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:1809:32+3:172m23867.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2011:07+3:185m13969.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:3815:00+2:3815m731176.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:4518:10+2:452m331432.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:4819:20+2:466m131470.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:5820:40+3:0110m331554.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:1220:54+3:142m131564.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:1522:00+3:152m131635.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5323:12+2:562m431668.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:4400:35+2:472m241753.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:5102:15+2:545m141873.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:0103:20+3:035m241932.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:0604:05+3:062m141983.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:0205:10+3:025m342033.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:5506:25+3:005m242089.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:0406:55+3:042m242120.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:1307:40+3:143m142164.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:1908:40+3:192m142219.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2:5109:50+2:5710m042238.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#55/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:0210:33+3:022m142273.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:0511:15+3:093m142298.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:1811:34+3:182m242316.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:2211:43+3:222m342324.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:2411:55+3:242m142333.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:2812:05+3:272m242345.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:2812:15+3:282m242353.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:2713:00+3:255m042394.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:3013:21+3:292m242418.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#64/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:3414:10+2:332m042456.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:06-342459.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site