Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Its shot covering link. But only you have to change two trains.

1389/Σ KRBA-BSP-NGP-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 12 2012 (00:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2459 km  2 xfers
#1. 68733/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68733
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -13:20+7??10.040299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  13:32+1113:37+115m??18.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  13:44+1313:45+131m??117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  13:51+1513:52+161m??123.044295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  14:00+1414:01+151m??129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  14:06+1514:07+151m??133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  14:12+1614:13+171m??137.030270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+2414:31+262m??145.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:38+3114:40+332m??156.073273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??163.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:53+3314:55+332m??171.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??177.047267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  15:12+3115:14+302m??184.066271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  15:21+3115:22+311m??192.020265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+7-??198.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+0??198.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+1316:15+132m??1114.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+162m??1145.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+182m??1171.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+1617:17+162m??1185.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1017:55+115m??1209.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+218:50+25m??1252.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+182m??1282.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??1314.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#25/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+3120:28+312m??1364.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+2620:55+262m??1387.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+3121:15+302m??1416.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2621:35+262m??1437.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+242m??1455.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#30/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+2722:23+281m??1502.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+16-??1517.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??2517.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m??2593.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m??2712.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m??2725.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m??2867.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??2969.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??21176.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??21432.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??21470.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??21554.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??21564.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??21635.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??21668.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??31753.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??31873.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??31932.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??31983.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??32033.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??32089.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??32120.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??32164.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??32219.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??32238.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#55/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??32273.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??32298.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??32316.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??32324.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??32333.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??32345.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??32353.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??32394.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??32418.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#64/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??32456.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??32459.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site