Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects AP Sampark Kranthi with Udaipur-Khajuraho Express @ Jhansi

13890/Σ Tirupathi - Khajuraho Tri weekly via Kacheguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1898 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+39??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+1:025m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5808:00+582m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:011m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5009:45+511m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+335m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2713:04+292m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+291m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4115:06+412m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05+2817:15+3010m??1636.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+332m??1774.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+4820:35+492m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+532m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0021:00+1:002m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+4721:35+472m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3023:15+3110m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4402:10+4510m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0908:15+1:1010m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:0012:10+2:0610m??21898.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:4815:30+1:5510m??21898.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:28+2:1716:30+2:182m??21962.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  16:53+2:2316:55+2:262m??21983.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  17:23+2:3417:25+2:412m??22014.034213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#24%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)18:03+2:2818:05+2:412m??22036.0-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2563.0
#25|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  18:30+2:32-??22099.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site