Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Pratapgarh/PBH to Gandhinagar Capital/GNC. You can also go to BRC, ADI, many others from LKO, CNB, many others by this chain.

13891/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (7:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1545 km  2 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC


2 xfers. 17 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Gandhinagar Capital

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+44??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+4702:35+492m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:0203:32+1:032m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+4805:50+5310m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1:0708:00+1:1510m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:5709:50+2:022m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2:0612:00+1:4815m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:2016:30+2:265m??1757.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+817:25+85m??1757.032497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+2417:46+242m??1767.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#11/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+3118:07+302m??1796.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+2518:44+252m??1837.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+151m??1899.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+2120:12+232m??1935.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#15/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  21:30-7-??1974.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Shanti Express/19310
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??1974.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+723:23+72m??11013.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#18/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+300:30+420m??21053.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+701:27+122m??21109.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+1501:40+152m??21123.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1002:20+1110m??21150.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1503:26+152m??21231.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1603:52+162m??21264.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+105:15+42m??21337.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#25/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  05:32+905:34+92m??21360.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1606:46+1325m??21411.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:17+1507:19+142m??21446.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+1407:36+142m??21465.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+122m??21483.03235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1008:55+1410m??21511.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1309:09+132m??21516.03455mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m??21521.06359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#33/--/KHDBKhodiyar  09:31+1609:33+162m??21532.02465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#34/--/GNC•Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)•  10:05+6-??21545.0-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site