Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Lucknow/LJN to Gandhinagar Capital/GNC. You can also go to BRC, ADI, many others from CNB, many others by this chain.

13892/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Mar 13 2013 (19:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1372 km  2 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC


2 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Gandhinagar Capital

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2808:00+3410m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1709:50+1:232m??1179.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3612:00+1:3415m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2:1414:10+2:135m??1446.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1016:30+2:165m??1584.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+817:25+95m??1584.032497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#8/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+252m??1594.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+2818:07+272m??1623.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:44+222m??1664.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+151m??1726.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+2320:12+242m??1762.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#13/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  21:30-4-??1801.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Shanti Express/19310
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1??1801.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+823:23+82m??1840.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#16/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+100:30+220m??2880.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-301:27+52m??2936.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+701:40+72m??2949.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+602:20+710m??2977.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1003:26+102m??21058.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1403:52+142m??21091.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-305:15+32m??21164.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  05:32+905:34+92m??21187.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1906:46+1525m??21238.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:17+1907:19+192m??21273.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+1707:36+172m??21292.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:51+1507:53+152m??21310.03235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1108:55+1210m??21338.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#29/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1109:09+112m??21343.03452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:19+1109:21+112m??21348.06359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/--/KHDBKhodiyar  09:31+1109:33+112m??21359.02465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#32/--/GNC•Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)•  10:05+3-??21372.0-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site